D3332

Train Timetable

Shenzhen North to Fuzhou South

Train Number:D3332Start Station:Shenzhen NorthEnd Station:Fuzhou South
Train TypeDStart Time:08:13End Time:13:18
Intermediate Stations:Shenzhen North, Shenzhen Pingshan, Puning, Chaoshan, Zhangzhou, Xiamen North, Xianyou, Putian, Fuqing, Fuzhou South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shenzhen North ---- 08:13 0 mins
2 Shenzhen Pingshan 08:33 08:35 2 mins
3 Puning 09:47 09:49 2 mins
4 Chaoshan 10:14 10:17 3 mins
5 Zhangzhou 11:16 11:18 2 mins
6 Xiamen North 11:37 11:41 4 mins
7 Xianyou 12:20 12:22 2 mins
8 Putian 12:33 12:35 2 mins
9 Fuqing 12:54 13:02 8 mins
10 Fuzhou South 13:18 13:18 0 mins

D3332 is a D train route originating from Shenzhen North at 08:13, and arriving at the final destination of Fuzhou South at 13:18. The duration of the total journey is 4 hours 28 minutes. There are 10 stops in total: Shenzhen North, Shenzhen Pingshan, Puning, Chaoshan, Zhangzhou, Xiamen North, Xianyou, Putian, Fuqing, Fuzhou South . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

D3333
D3334
D3337
D3338
D3339
D3340
D3395
D3396
D3397
D3398

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Qingdao to Beijing
Handan to Guangzhou
Xining to Beijing
Tianjin to Hangzhou
Kunming to Guiyang
Nanchang to Shanghai
Tianjin to Chongqing
Zhuhai to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wenling
Quanzhou to Huizhou
Guangzhou to Futian
Haerbin to Beijing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.