G723

Train Timetable

Dalian North to Jiamusi

Train Number:G723Start Station:Dalian NorthEnd Station:Jiamusi
Train TypeGStart Time:14:13End Time:21:04
Intermediate Stations:Dalian North, Wafangdian West , Bayuquan, Yingkou East, Liaoyang, Shenyang South, Shenyang, Siping East, Changchun West, Harbin West , 宾州, 方正, 依兰, Jiamusi
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Dalian North ---- 14:13 0 mins
2 Wafangdian West 14:39 14:40 1 mins
3 Bayuquan 14:59 15:01 1 mins
4 Yingkou East 15:19 15:21 1 mins
5 Liaoyang 15:47 15:49 2 mins
6 Shenyang South 16:05 16:07 2 mins
7 Shenyang 16:19 16:22 3 mins
8 Siping East 17:11 17:12 2 mins
9 Changchun West 17:38 17:41 2 mins
10 Harbin West 18:39 18:43 6 mins
11 宾州 19:18 19:19 1 mins
12 方正 19:56 19:58 2 mins
13 依兰 20:28 20:30 2 mins
14 Jiamusi 21:04 21:04 0 mins

G723 is a G train route originating from Dalian North at 14:13, and arriving at the final destination of Jiamusi at 21:04. The duration of the total journey is 6 hours 51 minutes. There are 14 stops in total: Dalian North, Wafangdian West , Bayuquan, Yingkou East, Liaoyang, Shenyang South, Shenyang, Siping East, Changchun West, Harbin West , 宾州, 方正, 依兰, Jiamusi. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G724
G725
G727
G728
G729
G730
G731
G752
G753
G763
G764
G765

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Nanjing to Jinan
Tianjin to Tianjin
Yiwu to Beijing
Qingdao to Weihai
Guangzhou to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Wenling to Hangzhou
Zhuhai to Zhaoqing
Kunming to Chuxiong
Lanzhou to Jiayuguan
Qingdao to Suzhou
Beijing to Taiyuan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.