K722

Train Timetable

Nantong to Kunming

Train Number:K722Start Station:NantongEnd Station:Kunming
Train TypeKStart Time:18:40End Time:09:07
Intermediate Stations:Nantong, Haian, Taizhou, Yangzhou, Nanjing, Ma'anshan , Wuhu, Tongling, Chizhou, Jiujiang, Xinyu, Pingxiang, Liling, Zhuzhou, Xiangtan, Loudi, Xupu, Huaihua, Kaili, Guiyang, Liuzhi, Liupanshui, Xuanwei, Qujing, Kunming
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Nantong ---- 18:40 0 mins
2 Haian 19:21 19:24 3 mins
3 Taizhou 19:58 20:04 6 mins
4 Yangzhou 20:44 20:47 3 mins
5 Nanjing 21:52 22:08 16 mins
6 Ma'anshan 23:09 23:12 3 mins
7 Wuhu 23:59 00:05 6 mins
8 Tongling 01:27 01:31 4 mins
9 Chizhou 02:32 02:38 6 mins
10 Jiujiang 04:46 04:52 6 mins
11 Xinyu 08:24 08:28 4 mins
12 Pingxiang 09:55 09:59 4 mins
13 Liling 10:24 10:28 4 mins
14 Zhuzhou 10:58 11:12 14 mins
15 Xiangtan 11:37 11:42 5 mins
16 Loudi 12:49 12:56 7 mins
17 Xupu 15:38 15:41 3 mins
18 Huaihua 17:05 17:21 16 mins
19 Kaili 21:09 21:14 5 mins
20 Guiyang 23:42 00:04 22 mins
21 Liuzhi 02:19 02:24 5 mins
22 Liupanshui 04:00 04:10 10 mins
23 Xuanwei 05:57 06:03 6 mins
24 Qujing 07:18 07:23 5 mins
25 Kunming 09:07 09:07 0 mins

K722 is a K train route originating from Nantong at 18:40, and arriving at the final destination of Kunming at 09:07. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 14 hours 27 minutes. There are 25 stops in total: Nantong, Haian, Taizhou, Yangzhou, Nanjing, Ma'anshan , Wuhu, Tongling, Chizhou, Jiujiang, Xinyu, Pingxiang, Liling, Zhuzhou, Xiangtan, Loudi, Xupu, Huaihua, Kaili, Guiyang, Liuzhi, Liupanshui, Xuanwei, Qujing, Kunming. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K723
K724
K725
K726
K727
K728
K729
K730
K731
K732
K735
K736

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Nanjing to Shanghai
Hangzhou to Zhuji
Xiamen to Putian
Baoji to Beijing2
Guilin to Liuzhou
Changchun to Kunming
Chengdu to Guilin
Yiwu to Shanghai
Quanzhou to Wenling
Yiwu to Nanchang
Qingdao to Gaomi
Qingdao to Shaoxing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.