G2325

Train Timetable

Nanchang West to Wenzhou South

Train Number:G2325Start Station:Nanchang WestEnd Station:Wenzhou South
Train TypeGStart Time:13:35End Time:17:34
Intermediate Stations:Nanchang West, Fuzhou East, Yingtan North, Shangrao, Yushan South, Jiangshan, Jinhua, Jinhua South , Wuyi North, Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Nanchang West ---- 13:35 0 mins
2 Fuzhou East 14:00 14:02 2 mins
3 Yingtan North 14:16 14:18 2 mins
4 Shangrao 14:44 14:46 2 mins
5 Yushan South 14:59 15:02 3 mins
6 Jiangshan 15:16 15:26 10 mins
7 Jinhua 15:54 15:56 2 mins
8 Jinhua South 16:09 16:11 2 mins
9 Wuyi North 16:21 16:23 2 mins
10 Lishui 16:50 16:52 2 mins
11 Qingtian 17:12 17:14 2 mins
12 Wenzhou South 17:34 17:34 0 mins

G2325 is a G train route originating from Nanchang West at 13:35, and arriving at the final destination of Wenzhou South at 17:34. The duration of the total journey is 3 hours 59 minutes. There are 12 stops in total: Nanchang West, Fuzhou East, Yingtan North, Shangrao, Yushan South, Jiangshan, Jinhua, Jinhua South , Wuyi North, Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou South . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G2326
G2327
G2328
G2331
G2332
G2333
G2334
G2335
G2336
G2337
G2338
G2339

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Anshun to Nanning
Qingdao to Yantai
Hangzhou to Chongqing
Wulumuqi to Lanzhou
Guilin to Chongqing
Kunming to Kunmingnan
Hotan to Kashgar
Huangshan to Nanchang
Huangshan to Guangzhou
Yiwu to Shenzhen
Tengzhou to Xuzhou
Tianjin to Beijing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.