G2327

Train Timetable

Wenzhou South to Nanchang West

Train Number:G2327Start Station:Wenzhou South End Station:Nanchang West
Train TypeGStart Time:08:55End Time:12:55
Intermediate Stations:Wenzhou South , Qingtian, Lishui, Yuyun West, Yongkang South, Wuyi North, Jinhua South , Jinhua, Longyou, Quzhou, Shangrao, Nanchang West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Wenzhou South ---- 08:55 0 mins
2 Qingtian 09:15 09:17 2 mins
3 Lishui 09:36 09:38 2 mins
4 Yuyun West 09:51 09:53 2 mins
5 Yongkang South 10:04 10:06 2 mins
6 Wuyi North 10:17 10:22 5 mins
7 Jinhua South 10:36 10:39 3 mins
8 Jinhua 10:51 10:53 2 mins
9 Longyou 11:08 11:14 6 mins
10 Quzhou 11:25 11:27 2 mins
11 Shangrao 11:54 11:57 3 mins
12 Nanchang West 12:55 12:55 0 mins

G2327 is a G train route originating from Wenzhou South at 08:55, and arriving at the final destination of Nanchang West at 12:55. The duration of the total journey is 4 hours 00 minutes. There are 12 stops in total: Wenzhou South , Qingtian, Lishui, Yuyun West, Yongkang South, Wuyi North, Jinhua South , Jinhua, Longyou, Quzhou, Shangrao, Nanchang West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G2328
G2331
G2332
G2333
G2334
G2335
G2336
G2337
G2338
G2339
G2340
G2341

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Yiwu to Suzhou
Nanchang to Shangrao
Guiyang to Beijing
Zhuhai to Beijing
Wenling to Quanzhou
Beijing to Pingyao
Nanjing to Xian
Nanchang to Wuhan
Chengdu to Hangzhou
Changsha to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Changsha
Tianjin to Xuzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.