G425

Train Timetable

Zhengzhou East to Guilin North

Train Number:G425Start Station:Zhengzhou EastEnd Station:Guilin North
Train TypeGStart Time:07:50End Time:15:10
Intermediate Stations:Zhengzhou East, Xuchang East, Luohe West, Zhumadian West, Xinyang East, Wuhan, Chibi North , Yueyang East, Changsha South, Hengyang East, Qidong, Qiyang, Yongzhou, Dongan East, Quanzhou South, Xing'an North, Guilin North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Zhengzhou East ---- 07:50 0 mins
2 Xuchang East 08:12 08:14 2 mins
3 Luohe West 08:30 08:37 7 mins
4 Zhumadian West 08:55 08:57 2 mins
5 Xinyang East 09:22 09:24 2 mins
6 Wuhan 10:08 10:14 6 mins
7 Chibi North 10:47 10:49 2 mins
8 Yueyang East 11:10 11:13 3 mins
9 Changsha South 11:46 11:49 3 mins
10 Hengyang East 12:27 12:29 2 mins
11 Qidong 12:58 13:00 2 mins
12 Qiyang 13:14 13:16 2 mins
13 Yongzhou 13:33 13:37 4 mins
14 Dongan East 13:54 13:56 2 mins
15 Quanzhou South 14:19 14:21 2 mins
16 Xing'an North 14:42 14:44 2 mins
17 Guilin North 15:10 15:10 0 mins

G425 is a G train route originating from Zhengzhou East at 07:50, and arriving at the final destination of Guilin North at 15:10. The duration of the total journey is 7 hours 19 minutes. There are 17 stops in total: Zhengzhou East, Xuchang East, Luohe West, Zhumadian West, Xinyang East, Wuhan, Chibi North , Yueyang East, Changsha South, Hengyang East, Qidong, Qiyang, Yongzhou, Dongan East, Quanzhou South, Xing'an North, Guilin North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G426
G427
G428
G429
G430
G431
G432
G433
G434
G435
G436
G451

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Wulumuqi to Xian
Shenzhen to Qingyuan
Guilin to Congjiang
Yantai to Beijing
Kunming to Guilin
Kunming to Xingyi
Kunming to Shilin
Kunming to Lijiang
Lanzhou to Lasa
Dalian to Beijing
Wenling to Shanghai
Wenling to Shenzhen

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.