Book China Travel

G4319

Train Timetable

Harbin West to Tongliao

Train Number:G4319Start Station:Harbin West End Station:Tongliao
Train TypeGStart Time:07:34End Time:11:30
Intermediate Stations:Harbin West , Changchun West, Changtu West, Shenyang North, 新民北, Zhangwu, Ganqika, Tongliao
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Harbin West 07:34 07:34 0 mins
2 Changchun West 08:32 08:34 2 mins
3 Changtu West 09:12 09:13 1 mins
4 Shenyang North 09:53 09:56 3 mins
5 新民北 10:23 10:25 2 mins
6 Zhangwu 10:46 10:48 2 mins
7 Ganqika 11:08 11:05 2 mins
8 Tongliao 11:30 11:35 0 mins

G4319 is a G train route originating from Harbin West at 07:34, and arriving at the final destination of Tongliao at 11:30. The duration of the total journey is 4 hours 01 minutes. There are 8 stops in total: Harbin West , Changchun West, Changtu West, Shenyang North, 新民北, Zhangwu, Ganqika, Tongliao. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G4320
G4365
G4366
G4367
G4368

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Guiyang to Kunming
Dps to Pvg
Guangzhou to Chongqing
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Baoding to Qingdao
Kunming to Mengzibei
Nanchang to Xiamen
Shanghai to Changzhou
Changshu to Shanghai
Nanjing to Chengdu
Guiyang to Shanghai
Shanghai to Wuxi

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.