Book China Travel

G5307

Train Timetable

Xiamen North to Nanchang West

Train Number:G5307Start Station:Xiamen NorthEnd Station:Nanchang West
Train TypeGStart Time:14:04End Time:00:00
Intermediate Stations:Xiamen North, Quanzhou, Putian, Hanjiang, Fuqing, Fuzhou, Minqing North, Nanping North, Jianou West, Wuyi Shan East, Wuyi Shan North, Shangrao, Yiyang, Fuzhou East, Nanchang West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Xiamen North ---- 14:04 0 mins
2 Quanzhou 14:29 14:31 2 mins
3 Putian 14:56 14:58 2 mins
4 Hanjiang 15:08 15:10 2 mins
5 Fuqing 15:23 15:31 8 mins
6 Fuzhou 15:58 16:03 5 mins
7 Minqing North 16:22 16:24 2 mins
8 Nanping North 16:44 16:46 2 mins
9 Jianou West 17:02 17:04 2 mins
10 Wuyi Shan East 17:19 17:21 2 mins
11 Wuyi Shan North 17:34 17:36 2 mins
12 Shangrao 17:58 24:00 5 mins
13 Yiyang 18:25 18:27 2 mins
14 Fuzhou East 24:00 24:00 2 mins
15 Nanchang West 24:00 19:18 0 mins

G5307 is a G train route originating from Xiamen North at 14:04, and arriving at the final destination of Nanchang West at 00:00. The duration of the total journey is 05 hours 14 minutes. There are 15 stops in total: Xiamen North, Quanzhou, Putian, Hanjiang, Fuqing, Fuzhou, Minqing North, Nanping North, Jianou West, Wuyi Shan East, Wuyi Shan North, Shangrao, Yiyang, Fuzhou East, Nanchang West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G5308
G5311
G5312
G5313
G5314
G5387
G5388
G5391
G5392
G5395
G5396

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Hefei to Hangzhou
Guangzhou to Humen
Baoding to Tianjin
Nanning to Shijiazhuang
Beijing to Shijiazhuang
Beijing to Hangzhou
Guangzhou to Chengdu
Hangzhou to Jiaxing
Hangzhou to Yiwu
Yantai to Jinan
Nanchang to Changsha
Shanghai to Beijing2

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.