G5308

Train Timetable

Nanchang West to Xiamen North

Train Number:G5308Start Station:Nanchang WestEnd Station:Xiamen North
Train TypeGStart Time:07:52End Time:12:38
Intermediate Stations:Nanchang West, Yingtan North, Shangrao, Wuyi Shan North, Wuyi Shan East, Jianou West, Nanping North, Gutian North, Minqing North, Fuzhou, Fuzhou South , Quanzhou, Xiamen North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Nanchang West 07:52 07:52 0 mins
2 Yingtan North 08:26 08:28 2 mins
3 Shangrao 08:58 09:00 2 mins
4 Wuyi Shan North 09:23 09:25 2 mins
5 Wuyi Shan East 09:37 09:39 2 mins
6 Jianou West 09:55 09:57 2 mins
7 Nanping North 10:13 10:15 2 mins
8 Gutian North 10:29 10:31 2 mins
9 Minqing North 10:42 10:44 2 mins
10 Fuzhou 11:04 11:07 3 mins
11 Fuzhou South 11:24 11:26 2 mins
12 Quanzhou 12:17 12:19 2 mins
12 Xiamen North 12:38 12:38 0 mins

G5308 is a G train route originating from Nanchang West at 07:52, and arriving at the final destination of Xiamen North at 12:38. The duration of the total journey is 04 hours 52 minutes. There are 13 stops in total: Nanchang West, Yingtan North, Shangrao, Wuyi Shan North, Wuyi Shan East, Jianou West, Nanping North, Gutian North, Minqing North, Fuzhou, Fuzhou South , Quanzhou, Xiamen North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G5311
G5312
G5313
G5314
G5387
G5388
G5391
G5392
G5395
G5396

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Quanzhou to Shanghai
Nanning to Wuhan
Shanghai to Huangshan
Handan to Zhengdingjichang
Hangzhou to Jiaxing
Tianjin to Shenyang
Wuhan to Hangzhou
Wuhan to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Shenzhen to Jinjiang
Hefei to Shanghai
Liuzhou to Zhangjiajie

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.