Book China Travel

G7191

Train Timetable

Nanjing South to Huangshan North

Train Number:G7191Start Station:Nanjing SouthEnd Station:Huangshan North
Train TypeGStart Time:10:03End Time:14:41
Intermediate Stations:Nanjing South, Zhenjiang South , Zhenjiang South , Changzhou North, Changzhou North, Wuxi East , Wuxi East , Suzhou North, Suzhou North, Shanghai Hongqiao, Shanghai Hongqiao, Jiaxing South , Hangzhou East, Fuyang, Tonglu, Jiande, Qiandaohu (Thousand Island Lake), Jixi North, Huangshan North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Nanjing South ---- 10:03 0 mins
2 Zhenjiang South 10:22 10:24 2 mins
2 Zhenjiang South 10:22 10:24 2 mins
3 Changzhou North 10:41 10:48 7 mins
3 Changzhou North 10:41 10:48 7 mins
4 Wuxi East 11:04 11:11 7 mins
4 Wuxi East 11:04 11:11 7 mins
5 Suzhou North 11:22 11:24 2 mins
5 Suzhou North 11:22 11:24 2 mins
6 Shanghai Hongqiao 11:47 11:51 4 mins
6 Shanghai Hongqiao 11:47 11:51 4 mins
7 Jiaxing South 12:18 12:21 3 mins
8 Hangzhou East 12:47 12:52 5 mins
9 Fuyang 13:13 13:15 2 mins
10 Tonglu 13:29 13:31 2 mins
11 Jiande 13:45 13:47 2 mins
12 Qiandaohu (Thousand Island Lake) 13:58 14:00 2 mins
13 Jixi North 14:24 14:26 2 mins
14 Huangshan North 14:41 14:41 0 mins

G7191 is a G train route originating from Nanjing South at 10:03, and arriving at the final destination of Huangshan North at 14:41. The duration of the total journey is 04 hours 39 minutes. There are 19 stops in total: Nanjing South, Zhenjiang South , Zhenjiang South , Changzhou North, Changzhou North, Wuxi East , Wuxi East , Suzhou North, Suzhou North, Shanghai Hongqiao, Shanghai Hongqiao, Jiaxing South , Hangzhou East, Fuyang, Tonglu, Jiande, Qiandaohu (Thousand Island Lake), Jixi North, Huangshan North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7192
G7193
G7194
G7195
G7196
G7197
G7198
G7201
G7202
G7205
G7206
G7207

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Xian to Beijing
Fuzhou to Yiwu
Changsha to Changde
Tianjin to Shenyang
Ningbo to Shaoxing
Yichang to Zhangjiajie
Huangshi to Nanjing
Chongqing to Lasa
Shanghai to Jingzhou
Chongqing to Lanzhou
Sanya to Guangzhou
Ningbo to Fuzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.