Book China Travel

G7684

Train Timetable

Hefei South to Wenzhou South

Train Number:G7684Start Station:Hefei SouthEnd Station:Wenzhou South
Train TypeGStart Time:09:10End Time:15:04
Intermediate Stations:Hefei South, Quanjiao, Nanjing South, Liyang, Yixing, Changxing, Huzhou, Deqing, Hangzhou East, Shaoxing North, Yuyao North, Ningbo, Ninghai, Taizhou, Wenling, Yueqing, Wenzhou South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Hefei South ---- 09:10 0 mins
2 Quanjiao 09:45 09:47 2 mins
3 Nanjing South 10:08 10:13 5 mins
4 Liyang 10:39 10:41 2 mins
5 Yixing 10:53 10:55 2 mins
5 Changxing 11:00 11:02 2 mins
6 Huzhou 11:12 11:14 2 mins
7 Deqing 11:27 11:30 3 mins
8 Hangzhou East 11:44 11:48 4 mins
9 Shaoxing North 12:07 12:09 2 mins
10 Yuyao North 12:27 12:39 12 mins
11 Ningbo 12:58 13:00 2 mins
12 Ninghai 13:28 13:30 2 mins
13 Taizhou 14:00 14:02 2 mins
14 Wenling 14:13 14:15 2 mins
15 Yueqing 14:40 14:47 7 mins
16 Wenzhou South 15:04 15:04 0 mins

G7684 is a G train route originating from Hefei South at 09:10, and arriving at the final destination of Wenzhou South at 15:04. The duration of the total journey is 05 hours 54 minutes. There are 17 stops in total: Hefei South, Quanjiao, Nanjing South, Liyang, Yixing, Changxing, Huzhou, Deqing, Hangzhou East, Shaoxing North, Yuyao North, Ningbo, Ninghai, Taizhou, Wenling, Yueqing, Wenzhou South . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7685
G7686
G7687
G7688
G7689
G7690
G7691
G7692
G7693
G7694
G7695
G7696

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Xiamen
Beijing to Xuzhou
Beijing to Datong
Haerbin to Mohe
Qingdao to Beijing
Ningbo to Xiamen
Nanjing to Yiwu
Shanghai to Macau
Huangshan to Changsha
Guilin to Kunming
Shenyang to Chengde

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.