K1182

Train Timetable

Jinhua to Yantai

Train Number:K1182Start Station:JinhuaEnd Station:Yantai
Train TypeKStart Time:16:31End Time:18:38
Intermediate Stations:Jinhua, Yiwu, Zhuji, Hangzhou, Haining, Jiaxing, Songjiang, Shanghai South, Suzhou, Wuxi, Changzhou, Nanjing, Chuzhou North, Bengbu, Xuzhou, Tengzhou, Zoucheng, Yanzhou, Ciyao, Taishan, Daminghu, Jinan, Zibo, Weifang, Jiaozhou , Lancun, laixi , Xujiadian, Taocun, Yantai, Yantai
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Jinhua 16:31 16:31 0 mins
2 Yiwu 17:05 17:09 4 mins
3 Zhuji 17:39 17:42 3 mins
4 Hangzhou 18:51 19:08 17 mins
5 Haining 19:47 19:51 4 mins
6 Jiaxing 20:09 20:12 3 mins
7 Songjiang 20:48 20:52 4 mins
8 Shanghai South 21:17 21:43 26 mins
9 Suzhou 23:44 23:48 4 mins
10 Wuxi 00:16 00:20 4 mins
11 Changzhou 00:47 00:51 4 mins
12 Nanjing 02:17 02:27 10 mins
13 Chuzhou North 03:05 03:14 9 mins
14 Bengbu 04:38 04:42 4 mins
15 Xuzhou 06:25 06:44 19 mins
16 Tengzhou 07:59 08:01 2 mins
17 Zoucheng 08:29 08:31 2 mins
18 Yanzhou 08:46 08:49 3 mins
19 Ciyao 09:23 09:25 2 mins
20 Taishan 09:50 09:52 2 mins
21 Daminghu 10:56 11:16 20 mins
21 Jinan 10:55 11:12 17 mins
22 Zibo 13:00 13:04 4 mins
23 Weifang 14:24 14:28 4 mins
24 Jiaozhou 15:39 15:41 2 mins
25 Lancun 15:57 16:03 6 mins
26 laixi 16:45 16:47 2 mins
27 Xujiadian 17:26 17:28 2 mins
28 Taocun 17:43 17:46 3 mins
29 Yantai 18:38 18:38 0 mins
29 Yantai 18:38 18:38 0 mins

K1182 is a K train route originating from Jinhua at 16:31, and arriving at the final destination of Yantai at 18:38. The duration of the total journey is 4 hours 28 minutes. There are 31 stops in total: Jinhua, Yiwu, Zhuji, Hangzhou, Haining, Jiaxing, Songjiang, Shanghai South, Suzhou, Wuxi, Changzhou, Nanjing, Chuzhou North, Bengbu, Xuzhou, Tengzhou, Zoucheng, Yanzhou, Ciyao, Taishan, Daminghu, Jinan, Zibo, Weifang, Jiaozhou , Lancun, laixi , Xujiadian, Taocun, Yantai, Yantai. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1183
K1184
K1185
K1187
K1188
K1189
K1191
K1192
K1196
K1198
K1206
K1207

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Xian to Changwu
Qinhuangdao to Tianjin
Yinchuan to Zhongwei
Shenzhen to Quanzhou
Lanzhou to Xiamen
Shaoxing to Shanghai
Xiamen to Wuyishan
Handan to Tianjin
Xian to Beijing
Huaibei to Beijing
Qingdao to Zibo
Guangyuan to Chengdu

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.