K1184

Train Timetable

Yantai to Jinhua

Train Number:K1184Start Station:YantaiEnd Station:Jinhua
Train TypeKStart Time:00:00End Time:00:00
Intermediate Stations:Yantai, Taocun, Xujiadian, Laiyang, laixi , Lancun, Weifang, Zibo, Jinan, Daminghu, Taishan, Yanzhou, Zoucheng, Zaozhuang West, Xuzhou, Suzhou (Anhui), Bengbu, Nanjing, Changzhou, Wuxi, Suzhou, Shanghai South, Songjiang, Jiashan, Jiaxing, Haining, Hangzhou, Yiwu, Jinhua
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Yantai 09:30 24:00 0 mins
2 Taocun 24:00 24:00 3 mins
3 Xujiadian 24:00 24:00 3 mins
4 Laiyang 24:00 24:00 3 mins
5 laixi 24:00 24:00 3 mins
6 Lancun 24:00 24:00 8 mins
7 Weifang 24:00 24:00 5 mins
8 Zibo 24:00 24:00 6 mins
8 Jinan 17:01 17:11 10 mins
9 Daminghu 24:00 24:00 14 mins
10 Taishan 24:00 17:56 3 mins
11 Yanzhou 24:00 19:00 6 mins
12 Zoucheng 24:00 19:48 33 mins
13 Zaozhuang West 24:00 20:37 4 mins
14 Xuzhou 24:00 22:03 26 mins
15 Suzhou (Anhui) 24:00 22:53 3 mins
16 Bengbu 24:00 00:05 13 mins
17 Nanjing 24:00 02:12 8 mins
18 Changzhou 24:00 03:36 4 mins
19 Wuxi 24:00 04:07 4 mins
20 Suzhou 24:00 04:42 4 mins
21 Shanghai South 24:00 06:51 31 mins
22 Songjiang 24:00 07:27 15 mins
23 Jiashan 24:00 07:52 3 mins
24 Jiaxing 24:00 08:11 3 mins
25 Haining 24:00 08:42 10 mins
26 Hangzhou 24:00 09:54 18 mins
27 Yiwu 24:00 11:46 9 mins
28 Jinhua 24:00 12:28 0 mins

K1184 is a K train route originating from Yantai at 00:00, and arriving at the final destination of Jinhua at 00:00. The duration of the total journey is 2 hours 58 minutes. There are 29 stops in total: Yantai, Taocun, Xujiadian, Laiyang, laixi , Lancun, Weifang, Zibo, Jinan, Daminghu, Taishan, Yanzhou, Zoucheng, Zaozhuang West, Xuzhou, Suzhou (Anhui), Bengbu, Nanjing, Changzhou, Wuxi, Suzhou, Shanghai South, Songjiang, Jiashan, Jiaxing, Haining, Hangzhou, Yiwu, Jinhua. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1185
K1187
K1188
K1189
K1191
K1192
K1196
K1198
K1206
K1207
K1208
K1209

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Tianjin to Weifang
Tianjin to Jinan
Qingdao to Tianjin
Fuzhou to Xiamen
Wenling to Quanzhou
Shenzhen to Guilin
Shanghai to Wuhan
Shanghai to Wuhan
Huangshan to Shenzhen
Kunming to Panzhihua
Wuxi to Nanjing
Wulumuqi to Beijing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.