Book China Travel

K1273

Train Timetable

Chengdu to Hangzhou

Train Number:K1273Start Station:ChengduEnd Station:Hangzhou
Train TypeKStart Time:00:00End Time:00:00
Intermediate Stations:Chengdu, Jianyang, Ziyang, Zizhong, Neijiang, Zigong, Yibin, Shuifu, Yanjin, Zhaotong, Caohai, Liupanshui, Liuzhi, Guiyang, Kaili, Zhenyuan, Yuping, Huaihua, Lianyuan, Loudi, Xiangtan, Zhuzhou, Pingxiang, Yichun, Xinyu, Yingtan, Jinhua, Yiwu, Hangzhou
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Chengdu ---- 24:00 0 mins
2 Jianyang 12:20 12:23 3 mins
3 Ziyang 13:02 13:07 5 mins
4 Zizhong 15:11 15:15 4 mins
5 Neijiang 15:48 15:59 11 mins
6 Zigong 24:00 16:52 7 mins
7 Yibin 18:19 24:00 5 mins
8 Shuifu 18:52 18:58 6 mins
9 Yanjin 20:18 20:22 4 mins
10 Zhaotong 23:18 24:00 8 mins
11 Caohai 24:00 00:59 6 mins
12 Liupanshui 24:00 02:24 11 mins
13 Liuzhi 03:41 03:47 6 mins
14 Guiyang 24:00 06:05 28 mins
15 Kaili 24:00 08:32 5 mins
16 Zhenyuan 09:46 09:52 6 mins
17 Yuping 10:51 10:59 8 mins
18 Huaihua 24:00 12:49 15 mins
19 Lianyuan 16:33 16:37 4 mins
20 Loudi 17:16 17:28 12 mins
21 Xiangtan 19:00 19:05 5 mins
22 Zhuzhou 19:57 20:18 21 mins
23 Pingxiang 24:00 21:20 4 mins
24 Yichun 22:03 22:14 11 mins
25 Xinyu 22:49 22:52 3 mins
26 Yingtan 01:20 01:27 7 mins
27 Jinhua 06:35 06:41 6 mins
28 Yiwu 07:15 07:18 3 mins
29 Hangzhou 24:00 10:10 0 mins

K1273 is a K train route originating from Chengdu at 00:00, and arriving at the final destination of Hangzhou at 00:00. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 23 hours 20 minutes. There are 29 stops in total: Chengdu, Jianyang, Ziyang, Zizhong, Neijiang, Zigong, Yibin, Shuifu, Yanjin, Zhaotong, Caohai, Liupanshui, Liuzhi, Guiyang, Kaili, Zhenyuan, Yuping, Huaihua, Lianyuan, Loudi, Xiangtan, Zhuzhou, Pingxiang, Yichun, Xinyu, Yingtan, Jinhua, Yiwu, Hangzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1275
K1277
K1278
K1281
K1283
K1284
K1286
K1287
K1291
K1293
K1294
K1296

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Kunming to Dali
Nanning to Guilin
Dalian to Guiyang
Lanzhou to Chengdu
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Zhuhai to Zhuhai
Dalian to Jinzhou
Changsha to Zhengzhou
Xining to Geermu
Nanning to Liuzhou
Tianjin to Shanhaiguan
Datong to Chongqing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.