K5027

Train Timetable

Dalian to Shenyang

Train Number:K5027Start Station:DalianEnd Station:Shenyang
Train TypeKStart Time:09:00End Time:14:27
Intermediate Stations:Dalian, Jinzhou, Pulandian, Wafangdian, Xiongyuecheng, Gaizhou, Dashiqiao, Haicheng, Anshan, Liaoyang, Shenyang
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Dalian 09:00 09:00 0 mins
2 Jinzhou 09:25 09:28 3 mins
3 Pulandian 09:59 10:02 3 mins
4 Wafangdian 10:21 10:24 3 mins
5 Xiongyuecheng 11:12 11:15 3 mins
6 Gaizhou 11:35 11:38 3 mins
7 Dashiqiao 12:04 12:10 6 mins
8 Haicheng 12:39 12:42 3 mins
9 Anshan 13:13 13:16 3 mins
10 Liaoyang 13:33 13:36 3 mins
11 Shenyang 14:27 14:27 0 mins

K5027 is a K train route originating from Dalian at 09:00, and arriving at the final destination of Shenyang at 14:27. The duration of the total journey is 5 hours 27 minutes. There are 11 stops in total: Dalian, Jinzhou, Pulandian, Wafangdian, Xiongyuecheng, Gaizhou, Dashiqiao, Haicheng, Anshan, Liaoyang, Shenyang. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K5028
K5031
K5046
K5055
K5107
K5108
K5117
K5118

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Nanjing to Ningbo
Xian to Pingyao
Nanning to Guigang
Huangshan to Wuyishan
Ningbo to Shaoxing
Shanghai to Zhengzhou
Wuxi to Xuzhou
Quanzhou to Nanchang
Chengdu to Beijing
Zhongshan to Zhongshan
Wuhan to Hefei
Xiamen to Putian

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.