K646

Train Timetable

Fuzhou to Beijing

Train Number:K646Start Station:FuzhouEnd Station:Beijing
Train TypeKStart Time:18:16End Time:05:09
Intermediate Stations:Fuzhou, Nanping South , Jian'ou, Jianyang, Wuyi Shan, Jingdezhen, 祁门, Huangshan, Jixi County, Xuancheng, Wuhu, Ma'anshan , Nanjing, Bengbu, Xuzhou, Taishan, Jinan, Dezhou, Cangzhou, Beijing
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Fuzhou ---- 18:16 0 mins
2 Nanping South 20:40 20:52 12 mins
3 Jian'ou 21:38 21:53 15 mins
4 Jianyang 22:34 22:38 4 mins
5 Wuyi Shan 23:24 23:34 10 mins
6 Jingdezhen 05:15 05:22 7 mins
7 祁门 07:19 07:25 6 mins
8 Huangshan 08:38 08:45 3 mins
9 Jixi County 09:43 09:49 6 mins
10 Xuancheng 11:55 12:00 8 mins
11 Wuhu 12:56 13:02 6 mins
12 Ma'anshan 13:46 13:52 6 mins
13 Nanjing 14:51 15:03 12 mins
14 Bengbu 17:04 17:14 10 mins
15 Xuzhou 18:58 19:06 8 mins
16 Taishan 21:58 22:01 3 mins
17 Jinan 22:59 23:05 6 mins
18 Dezhou 00:35 00:39 4 mins
19 Cangzhou 01:42 01:52 10 mins
20 Beijing 05:09 05:09 0 mins

K646 is a K train route originating from Fuzhou at 18:16, and arriving at the final destination of Beijing at 05:09. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 10 hours 53 minutes. There are 20 stops in total: Fuzhou, Nanping South , Jian'ou, Jianyang, Wuyi Shan, Jingdezhen, 祁门, Huangshan, Jixi County, Xuancheng, Wuhu, Ma'anshan , Nanjing, Bengbu, Xuzhou, Taishan, Jinan, Dezhou, Cangzhou, Beijing. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K651
K652
K653
K654
K655
K656
K657
K658
K675
K676
K677
K678

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Hangzhou to Wuxi
Beijing to Shenyang
Nanchang to Nanjing
Xining to Beijing
Dandong to Shenyang
Qingdao to Beijing
Xiamen to Fuqing
Wuhan to Huangshi
Anyang to Shanghai
Haerbin to Heihe
Huangshan to Hangzhou
Haerbin to Dandong

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.