K9693

Train Timetable

Hekou North to Lijiang

Train Number:K9693Start Station:Hekou NorthEnd Station:Lijiang
Train TypeKStart Time:17:30End Time:09:09
Intermediate Stations:Hekou North, Pingbian, Mengzi, Mengzi North, Jianshui, Tonghai, Yuxi, Kunming South, Kunming, Lijiang
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Hekou North ---- 17:30 0 mins
2 Pingbian 18:18 18:20 2 mins
3 Mengzi 18:55 19:00 5 mins
4 Mengzi North 19:16 19:21 5 mins
5 Jianshui 19:56 20:00 4 mins
6 Tonghai 20:48 20:50 2 mins
7 Yuxi 21:16 21:18 2 mins
8 Kunming South 22:08 22:17 9 mins
9 Kunming 22:40 23:25 45 mins
16 Lijiang 09:09 09:09 0 mins

K9693 is a K train route originating from Hekou North at 17:30, and arriving at the final destination of Lijiang at 09:09. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 15 hours 39 minutes. There are 10 stops in total: Hekou North, Pingbian, Mengzi, Mengzi North, Jianshui, Tonghai, Yuxi, Kunming South, Kunming, Lijiang. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K9698
K9710
K9713
K9715
K9716
K9717
K9720
K9721
K9722
K9723
K9729
K9730

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Yinchuan to Zhongwei
Changde to Guangzhou
Changsha to Beijing
Kunming to Lijiang
Hefei to Changzhou
Suzhou to Changzhou
Huangshan to Guangzhou
Fuzhou to Fuzhou
Guilin to Yibin
Zhengzhou to Beijing
Shanghai to Hangzhou2
Zhaoqing to Foshan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.