D1622

Train Timetable

Rongcheng to Shijiazhuang

Train Number:D1622Start Station:RongchengEnd Station:Shijiazhuang
Train TypeDStart Time:15:01End Time:22:27
Intermediate Stations:Rongcheng, Weihai North, Muping, Laixi North, Yantai South, Jimo North, Gaomi, Weifang, Qingzhoushi, Zibo, Zhangqiu, Jinan, Ji'nan West, Pingyuan East, Dezhou East , Hengshui North, Shijiazhuang
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Rongcheng 15:01 15:01 0 mins
2 Weihai North 15:25 15:27 2 mins
3 Muping 15:43 15:45 2 mins
4 Laixi North 16:36 16:37 1 mins
4 Yantai South 15:56 15:58 2 mins
5 Jimo North 16:54 16:56 2 mins
6 Gaomi 17:25 17:30 4 mins
7 Weifang 17:58 18:07 7 mins
8 Qingzhoushi 18:28 18:30 3 mins
9 Zibo 18:48 18:51 3 mins
10 Zhangqiu 19:14 19:40 26 mins
10 Jinan 20:06 20:08 2 mins
11 Ji'nan West 20:24 20:28 4 mins
12 Pingyuan East 20:56 21:06 10 mins
13 Dezhou East 21:17 21:19 2 mins
14 Hengshui North 21:46 21:48 2 mins
15 Shijiazhuang 22:27 22:27 0 mins

D1622 is a D train route originating from Rongcheng at 15:01, and arriving at the final destination of Shijiazhuang at 22:27. The duration of the total journey is 07 hours 16 minutes. There are 17 stops in total: Rongcheng, Weihai North, Muping, Laixi North, Yantai South, Jimo North, Gaomi, Weifang, Qingzhoushi, Zibo, Zhangqiu, Jinan, Ji'nan West, Pingyuan East, Dezhou East , Hengshui North, Shijiazhuang. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

D1623
D1624
D1625
D1626
D1631
D1632
D1633
D1634
D1635
D1636
D1637
D1638

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Kunming to Hekoubei
Huangshan to Zhuzhou
Suzhou to Huangshan
Guangzhou to Futian
Shanghai to Shenzhen
Guangzhou to Liuzhou
Nanchang to Yiwu
Yantai to Zibo
Lanzhou to Jiayuguan
Guangzhou to Zhongshan
Wulumuqi to Shanghai
Wuhan to Hefei

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.