G1206

Train Timetable

Harbin West to Qingdao North

Train Number:G1206Start Station:Harbin West End Station:Qingdao North
Train TypeGStart Time:08:06End Time:19:11
Intermediate Stations:Harbin West , Shuangcheng North , Dehui West , Changchun West, Kaiyuan West, Shenyang North, Liaozhong, 台安, Jinzhou South, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Tangshan, Tianjin West, Cangzhou West, Ji'nan West, Jinan, Zibo, Qingzhoushi, Weifang, Gaomi, Qingdao North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Harbin West ---- 08:06 0 mins
2 Shuangcheng North 08:22 08:24 2 mins
3 Dehui West 08:51 08:53 2 mins
4 Changchun West 09:17 09:19 2 mins
5 Kaiyuan West 10:02 10:10 8 mins
6 Shenyang North 10:38 10:41 3 mins
7 Liaozhong 11:12 11:14 2 mins
8 台安 11:28 11:30 2 mins
9 Jinzhou South 12:11 12:12 1 mins
10 Shanhaiguan 13:09 13:12 3 mins
11 Qinhuangdao 13:26 13:28 2 mins
12 Tangshan 14:07 14:13 6 mins
13 Tianjin West 14:48 14:58 10 mins
14 Cangzhou West 15:30 15:32 2 mins
15 Ji'nan West 16:18 16:21 3 mins
16 Jinan 16:37 16:39 2 mins
17 Zibo 17:23 17:26 3 mins
18 Qingzhoushi 17:44 17:46 2 mins
19 Weifang 18:07 18:09 2 mins
20 Gaomi 18:36 18:37 1 mins
21 Qingdao North 19:11 19:11 0 mins

G1206 is a G train route originating from Harbin West at 08:06, and arriving at the final destination of Qingdao North at 19:11. The duration of the total journey is 11 hours 05 minutes. There are 21 stops in total: Harbin West , Shuangcheng North , Dehui West , Changchun West, Kaiyuan West, Shenyang North, Liaozhong, 台安, Jinzhou South, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Tangshan, Tianjin West, Cangzhou West, Ji'nan West, Jinan, Zibo, Qingzhoushi, Weifang, Gaomi, Qingdao North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1207
G1208
G1211
G1212
G1213
G1214
G1221
G1222
G1223
G1224
G1225
G1226

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Guiyang to Changsha
Guangzhou to Beijing
Hefei to Yiwu
Guilin to Changsha
Guilin to Wuhan
Guilin to Nanning
Guilin to Kunming
Wenling to Nanjing
Guiyang to Guilin
Guiyang to Guangzhou
Guiyang to Anshun
Handan to Zhengzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.