G1510

Train Timetable

Sanming to Nanjing South

Train Number:G1510Start Station:SanmingEnd Station:Nanjing South
Train TypeGStart Time:13:57End Time:20:52
Intermediate Stations:Sanming, Yanping West, Jianou West, Wuyi Shan East, Wuyi Shan North, Wuyuan, Shangrao, Huangshan North, Qiandaohu (Thousand Island Lake), Hangzhou East, Hangzhou East, Jiaxing South , Shanghai Hongqiao, Kunshan South, Suzhou North, Wuxi East , Changzhou North, Zhenjiang South , Nanjing South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Sanming 13:57 13:57 0 mins
2 Yanping West 14:22 14:24 2 mins
3 Jianou West 14:46 14:48 2 mins
4 Wuyi Shan East 15:03 15:06 3 mins
5 Wuyi Shan North 15:19 15:22 3 mins
6 Wuyuan 16:02 16:04 2 mins
6 Shangrao 15:43 15:46 3 mins
7 Huangshan North 16:28 16:31 3 mins
8 Qiandaohu (Thousand Island Lake) 17:05 17:07 2 mins
9 Hangzhou East 17:57 18:06 9 mins
9 Hangzhou East 17:57 18:06 9 mins
10 Jiaxing South 18:30 18:32 2 mins
11 Shanghai Hongqiao 19:00 19:05 5 mins
12 Kunshan South 19:22 19:24 2 mins
13 Suzhou North 19:35 19:41 6 mins
14 Wuxi East 19:51 19:53 2 mins
15 Changzhou North 20:10 20:12 2 mins
16 Zhenjiang South 20:30 20:32 2 mins
17 Nanjing South 20:52 20:52 0 mins

G1510 is a G train route originating from Sanming at 13:57, and arriving at the final destination of Nanjing South at 20:52. The duration of the total journey is 6 hours 55 minutes. There are 19 stops in total: Sanming, Yanping West, Jianou West, Wuyi Shan East, Wuyi Shan North, Wuyuan, Shangrao, Huangshan North, Qiandaohu (Thousand Island Lake), Hangzhou East, Hangzhou East, Jiaxing South , Shanghai Hongqiao, Kunshan South, Suzhou North, Wuxi East , Changzhou North, Zhenjiang South , Nanjing South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1511
G1514
G1521
G1524
G1525
G1526
G1532
G1533
G1535
G1536
G1537
G1538

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Xian to Lanzhou
Hefei to Guangzhou
Hangzhou to Shaoxing
Dalian to Bayuquan
Nanjing to Wuhan
Nanjing to Bengbu
Changsha to Shaoyang
Shenzhen to Humen
Chongqing to Changsha
Zhuhai to Guangzhou
Hangzhou to Shanghai2
Chengdu to Kunming

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.