Book China Travel

G1537

Train Timetable

Zhengzhou East to ShaoShan South

Train Number:G1537Start Station:Zhengzhou EastEnd Station:ShaoShan South
Train TypeGStart Time:10:38End Time:15:15
Intermediate Stations:Zhengzhou East, Luohe West, Zhumadian West, Xinyang East, Wuhan, Xianning North, Chibi North, Changsha South, ShaoShan South, Loudi South, XuPu South(Hunan), Huaihua South, Tongren South, Kaili South, Guiyang North, Anshun West, Guanling, Panzhou, Qujing North, Kunming South
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Zhengzhou East 10:38 10:38 0 mins
2 Luohe West 11:11 11:13 2 mins
3 Zhumadian West 11:31 11:33 2 mins
4 Xinyang East 11:58 12:00 2 mins
5 Wuhan 12:44 12:47 3 mins
6 Xianning North 13:11 13:26 15 mins
7 Chibi North 13:40 13:58 18 mins
8 Changsha South 14:49 14:52 3 mins
9 ShaoShan South 15:15 15:17 2 mins
10 Loudi South 15:34 15:36 2 mins
11 XuPu South(Hunan) 16:12 16:14 2 mins
12 Huaihua South 16:35 16:39 4 mins
13 Tongren South 17:07 17:14 7 mins
14 Kaili South 17:49 17:51 2 mins
15 Guiyang North 18:29 18:33 4 mins
16 Anshun West 19:03 19:05 2 mins
17 Guanling 19:20 19:22 2 mins
18 Panzhou 19:59 20:01 2 mins
19 Qujing North 20:25 20:27 2 mins
20 Kunming South 21:02 21:02 0 mins

G1537 is a G train route originating from Zhengzhou East at 10:38, and arriving at the final destination of ShaoShan South at 15:15. The duration of the total journey is 4 hrs 37 mins. There are 20 stops in total: Zhengzhou East, Luohe West, Zhumadian West, Xinyang East, Wuhan, Xianning North, Chibi North, Changsha South, ShaoShan South, Loudi South, XuPu South(Hunan), Huaihua South, Tongren South, Kaili South, Guiyang North, Anshun West, Guanling, Panzhou, Qujing North, Kunming South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Dalian to Anshan
Changsha to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Wuhan
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hefei
Tianjin to Beijing
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan
Beijing to Suzhou
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G1538
G1539
G1540
G1545
G1546
G1558
G1559
G1560
G1561
G1563
G1564
G1567

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.