G1537

Train Timetable

Zhengzhou East to Kunming South

Train Number:G1537Start Station:Zhengzhou EastEnd Station:Kunming South
Train TypeGStart Time:10:38End Time:21:02
Intermediate Stations:Zhengzhou East, Luohe West, Zhumadian West, Xinyang East, Wuhan, Xianning North, Chibi North , Yueyang East, Changsha South, Xiangtan North, Shaoshan South, Loudi South, Shaoyang Noth, Xupu South, Huaihua South, Tongren South, Zhijiang, Kaili South, Guiyang North, Anshun West, Guanling, Panzhou, Qujing North, Kunming South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Zhengzhou East 10:38 10:38 0 mins
2 Luohe West 11:11 11:13 2 mins
3 Zhumadian West 11:31 11:33 2 mins
4 Xinyang East 11:58 12:00 2 mins
5 Wuhan 12:44 12:47 4 mins
6 Xianning North 13:11 13:26 2 mins
7 Chibi North 13:40 13:57 29 mins
7 Yueyang East 13:44 13:57 13 mins
8 Changsha South 14:48 14:52 4 mins
9 Xiangtan North 14:48 14:50 2 mins
9 Shaoshan South 15:15 15:17 2 mins
10 Loudi South 15:34 15:36 2 mins
11 Shaoyang Noth 15:38 15:40 2 mins
11 Xupu South 16:12 16:14 2 mins
12 Huaihua South 16:35 16:39 4 mins
13 Tongren South 17:07 17:14 7 mins
13 Zhijiang 16:37 16:39 2 mins
14 Kaili South 17:49 17:51 2 mins
15 Guiyang North 18:29 18:33 4 mins
16 Anshun West 19:03 19:05 2 mins
17 Guanling 19:20 19:22 2 mins
18 Panzhou 19:59 20:01 2 mins
19 Qujing North 20:25 20:27 2 mins
20 Kunming South 21:02 21:02 0 mins

G1537 is a G train route originating from Zhengzhou East at 10:38, and arriving at the final destination of Kunming South at 21:02. The duration of the total journey is 10 hours 11 minutes. There are 24 stops in total: Zhengzhou East, Luohe West, Zhumadian West, Xinyang East, Wuhan, Xianning North, Chibi North , Yueyang East, Changsha South, Xiangtan North, Shaoshan South, Loudi South, Shaoyang Noth, Xupu South, Huaihua South, Tongren South, Zhijiang, Kaili South, Guiyang North, Anshun West, Guanling, Panzhou, Qujing North, Kunming South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1538
G1539
G1540
G1545
G1546
G1558
G1559
G1560
G1561
G1563
G1564
G1567

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Wuhan to Hangzhou
Wuhan to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Shenzhen to Jinjiang
Hefei to Shanghai
Liuzhou to Zhangjiajie
Tianjin to Qingdao
Qingdao to Zibo
Xian to Nanjing
Qingdao to Zibo
Xiamen to Jinjiang
Lanzhou to Chengdu

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.