G1758

Train Timetable

Chengdu East to Fuzhou South

Train Number:G1758Start Station:Chengdu EastEnd Station:Fuzhou South
Train TypeGStart Time:07:30End Time:20:07
Intermediate Stations:Chengdu East, Zizhong North, Neijiang North, Chongqing West, Xifeng, Ganshui East, Zunyi, Xiuwenxian, Guiyang East, Guiding North, Kaili South, Huaihua South, Loudi South, Shaoshan South, Changsha South, Liling East, Pingxiang North, Yichun, Xinyu North, Nanchang West, Yingtan North, Shangrao, Wuyi Shan East, Nanping North, Fuzhou, Fuzhou South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Chengdu East ---- 07:30 0 mins
2 Zizhong North 08:04 08:06 2 mins
3 Neijiang North 08:17 08:19 2 mins
4 Chongqing West 09:02 09:10 8 mins
4 Xifeng 11:03 11:05 2 mins
5 Ganshui East 09:46 09:48 2 mins
6 Zunyi 10:34 10:36 2 mins
7 Xiuwenxian 11:12 11:14 2 mins
8 Guiyang East 11:30 11:34 4 mins
9 Guiding North 11:50 11:52 2 mins
10 Kaili South 12:14 12:16 2 mins
11 Huaihua South 13:16 13:19 3 mins
12 Loudi South 14:11 14:13 2 mins
13 Shaoshan South 14:31 14:33 2 mins
14 Changsha South 14:54 15:00 6 mins
15 Liling East 15:24 15:26 2 mins
16 Pingxiang North 15:36 15:38 2 mins
17 Yichun 15:55 15:57 2 mins
18 Xinyu North 16:12 16:14 2 mins
19 Nanchang West 16:46 16:52 6 mins
20 Yingtan North 17:27 17:29 2 mins
21 Shangrao 18:01 18:03 2 mins
22 Wuyi Shan East 18:33 18:35 2 mins
23 Nanping North 19:02 19:04 2 mins
24 Fuzhou 19:41 19:50 9 mins
25 Fuzhou South 20:07 20:07 0 mins

G1758 is a G train route originating from Chengdu East at 07:30, and arriving at the final destination of Fuzhou South at 20:07. The duration of the total journey is 10 hours 57 minutes. There are 26 stops in total: Chengdu East, Zizhong North, Neijiang North, Chongqing West, Xifeng, Ganshui East, Zunyi, Xiuwenxian, Guiyang East, Guiding North, Kaili South, Huaihua South, Loudi South, Shaoshan South, Changsha South, Liling East, Pingxiang North, Yichun, Xinyu North, Nanchang West, Yingtan North, Shangrao, Wuyi Shan East, Nanping North, Fuzhou, Fuzhou South . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1759
G1760
G1761
G1762
G1767
G1768
G1769
G1770
G1771
G1772
G1773
G1774

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Chongqing to Enshi
Shenyang to Haikou
Kunming to Yuanmou
Xining to Lasa
Yiwu to Zhuji
Zhengzhou to Nanjing
Wenling to Fuzhou
Wulumuqi to Xian
Shenzhen to Qingyuan
Guilin to Congjiang
Yantai to Beijing
Kunming to Guilin

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.