G2315

Train Timetable

Changsha South to Wenzhou South

Train Number:G2315Start Station:Changsha SouthEnd Station:Wenzhou South
Train TypeGStart Time:08:52End Time:14:08
Intermediate Stations:Changsha South, Pingxiang North, Yichun, Gaoan, Nanchang West, Jinxian South, Shangrao, Jinhua, Jinhua South , Wuyi North, Yongkang South, Lishui, Wenzhou South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Changsha South 08:52 08:52 0 mins
2 Pingxiang North 09:21 09:23 2 mins
3 Yichun 09:41 09:48 7 mins
4 Gaoan 10:20 10:22 2 mins
5 Nanchang West 10:37 10:40 3 mins
6 Jinxian South 10:58 11:00 2 mins
7 Shangrao 11:43 11:46 3 mins
8 Jinhua 12:30 12:32 2 mins
9 Jinhua South 12:43 12:45 2 mins
10 Wuyi North 12:56 12:58 2 mins
11 Yongkang South 13:09 13:11 2 mins
12 Lishui 13:30 13:32 2 mins
13 Wenzhou South 14:08 14:08 0 mins

G2315 is a G train route originating from Changsha South at 08:52, and arriving at the final destination of Wenzhou South at 14:08. The duration of the total journey is 5 hours 16 minutes. There are 13 stops in total: Changsha South, Pingxiang North, Yichun, Gaoan, Nanchang West, Jinxian South, Shangrao, Jinhua, Jinhua South , Wuyi North, Yongkang South, Lishui, Wenzhou South . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G2316
G2317
G2318
G2321
G2322
G2323
G2324
G2325
G2326
G2327
G2328
G2331

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Chongqing to Changshou
Fuzhou to Wuyishan
Wulumuqi to Kuche
Shenzhen to Xiamen
Nanchang to Zhengzhou
Xian to Yanan
Guilin to Liuzhou
Chongqing to Yichang
Yiwu to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Chongqing
Xian to Guangzhou
Ali to Ali

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.