G2324

Train Timetable

Nanchang West to Wenzhou South

Train Number:G2324Start Station:Nanchang WestEnd Station:Wenzhou South
Train TypeGStart Time:09:55End Time:13:49
Intermediate Stations:Nanchang West, Yingtan North, Shangrao, Yushan South, Quzhou, Longyou, Jinhua, Jinhua South , Yongkang South, Yuyun West, Wenzhou South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Nanchang West ---- 09:55 0 mins
2 Yingtan North 10:29 10:32 3 mins
3 Shangrao 10:58 11:01 3 mins
4 Yushan South 11:14 11:17 3 mins
5 Quzhou 11:38 11:40 2 mins
6 Longyou 11:51 11:57 6 mins
7 Jinhua 12:12 12:19 7 mins
8 Jinhua South 12:30 12:32 2 mins
9 Yongkang South 12:50 12:52 2 mins
10 Yuyun West 13:02 13:04 2 mins
11 Wenzhou South 13:49 13:49 0 mins

G2324 is a G train route originating from Nanchang West at 09:55, and arriving at the final destination of Wenzhou South at 13:49. The duration of the total journey is 3 hours 54 minutes. There are 11 stops in total: Nanchang West, Yingtan North, Shangrao, Yushan South, Quzhou, Longyou, Jinhua, Jinhua South , Yongkang South, Yuyun West, Wenzhou South . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G2325
G2326
G2327
G2328
G2331
G2332
G2333
G2334
G2335
G2336
G2337
G2338

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Dalian to Zhuanghebei
Wuxi to Jiaxing
Guangzhou to Chaoshan
Zhuhai to Zhaoqing
Changchun to Harbin
Shanghai to Dalian
Qingdao to Shenzhen
Foshan to Zhaoqing
Qingdao to Gaomi
Shenzhen to Fuqing2
Zhengzhou to Wuhan
Yuxi to Kunmingnan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.