Book China Travel

G2341

Train Timetable

Nanning East to Qidong

Train Number:G2341Start Station:Nanning EastEnd Station:Qidong
Train TypeGStart Time:08:40End Time:13:12
Intermediate Stations:Nanning East, Laibin North, Liuzhou, Yongfu South, Guilin North, Quanzhou South (Guangxi), Dongan East, Yongzhou, Qidong, Hengyang East, Zhuzhou West, Changsha South, Pingxiang North(Jiangxi), Xinyu North, Nanchang West, Yingtan North, Shangrao, Jiangshan, Quzhou, Jinhua, Wuyi North, Yongkang South, Jinyunxi, Wenzhou South, Yueqing, Wenling, Taizhou (Zhejiang), Ningbo
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Nanning East ---- 08:40 0 mins
2 Laibin North 09:22 09:24 2 mins
3 Liuzhou 09:50 09:53 3 mins
4 Yongfu South 10:39 10:41 2 mins
5 Guilin North 11:13 11:16 3 mins
6 Quanzhou South (Guangxi) 11:58 12:00 2 mins
7 Dongan East 12:23 12:25 2 mins
8 Yongzhou 12:42 12:46 4 mins
9 Qidong 13:12 13:14 2 mins
10 Hengyang East 13:43 13:48 5 mins
11 Zhuzhou West 14:15 14:21 6 mins
12 Changsha South 14:41 14:51 10 mins
13 Pingxiang North(Jiangxi) 15:18 15:25 7 mins
14 Xinyu North 15:53 15:55 2 mins
15 Nanchang West 16:28 16:34 6 mins
16 Yingtan North 17:09 17:11 2 mins
17 Shangrao 17:37 17:41 4 mins
18 Jiangshan 18:03 18:05 2 mins
19 Quzhou 18:16 18:18 2 mins
20 Jinhua 18:40 18:42 2 mins
21 Wuyi North 19:00 19:10 10 mins
22 Yongkang South 19:22 19:24 2 mins
23 Jinyunxi 19:34 19:36 2 mins
24 Wenzhou South 20:22 20:40 18 mins
25 Yueqing 20:55 20:57 2 mins
26 Wenling 21:21 21:23 2 mins
27 Taizhou (Zhejiang) 21:34 21:36 2 mins
28 Ningbo 22:33 22:33 0 mins

G2341 is a G train route originating from Nanning East at 08:40, and arriving at the final destination of Qidong at 13:12. The duration of the total journey is 4 hrs 32 mins. There are 28 stops in total: Nanning East, Laibin North, Liuzhou, Yongfu South, Guilin North, Quanzhou South (Guangxi), Dongan East, Yongzhou, Qidong, Hengyang East, Zhuzhou West, Changsha South, Pingxiang North(Jiangxi), Xinyu North, Nanchang West, Yingtan North, Shangrao, Jiangshan, Quzhou, Jinhua, Wuyi North, Yongkang South, Jinyunxi, Wenzhou South, Yueqing, Wenling, Taizhou (Zhejiang), Ningbo. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Dalian to Anshan
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Changsha to Chamdo
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G2342
G2343
G2344
G2345
G2346
G2347
G2348
G2355
G2356
G2357
G2358
G2361

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.