G2362

Train Timetable

Ningbo to Quzhou

Train Number:G2362Start Station:NingboEnd Station:Quzhou
Train TypeGStart Time:09:21End Time:13:19
Intermediate Stations:Ningbo, Fenghua, Taizhou (Zhejiang), Yueqing, Wenzhou South, Lishui, Jinyunxi, Jinhua South, Quzhou, Jiangshan, Shangrao, YiYang(Jiangxi), Yingtan North, Jinxian South, Nanchang West, Xinyu North, Yichun (Jiangxi), Pingxiang North(Jiangxi), Changsha South, Loudi South, XuPu South(Hunan), Huaihua South, Tongren South, Kaili South, Guiyang North
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Ningbo ---- 09:21 0 mins
2 Fenghua 09:38 09:40 2 mins
3 Taizhou (Zhejiang) 10:21 10:23 2 mins
4 Yueqing 10:55 10:57 2 mins
5 Wenzhou South 11:12 11:32 20 mins
6 Lishui 12:07 12:09 2 mins
7 Jinyunxi 12:22 12:24 2 mins
8 Jinhua South 12:49 12:51 2 mins
9 Quzhou 13:19 13:21 2 mins
10 Jiangshan 13:33 13:35 2 mins
11 Shangrao 13:55 14:00 5 mins
12 YiYang(Jiangxi) 14:18 14:20 2 mins
13 Yingtan North 14:33 14:35 2 mins
14 Jinxian South 14:57 14:59 2 mins
15 Nanchang West 15:17 15:20 3 mins
16 Xinyu North 15:52 15:54 2 mins
17 Yichun (Jiangxi) 16:09 16:11 2 mins
18 Pingxiang North(Jiangxi) 16:29 16:31 2 mins
19 Changsha South 17:01 17:14 13 mins
20 Loudi South 17:49 17:51 2 mins
21 XuPu South(Hunan) 18:27 18:29 2 mins
22 Huaihua South 18:50 18:53 3 mins
23 Tongren South 19:21 19:23 2 mins
24 Kaili South 19:58 20:00 2 mins
25 Guiyang North 20:39 20:39 0 mins

G2362 is a G train route originating from Ningbo at 09:21, and arriving at the final destination of Quzhou at 13:19. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 58 mins. There are 25 stops in total: Ningbo, Fenghua, Taizhou (Zhejiang), Yueqing, Wenzhou South, Lishui, Jinyunxi, Jinhua South, Quzhou, Jiangshan, Shangrao, YiYang(Jiangxi), Yingtan North, Jinxian South, Nanchang West, Xinyu North, Yichun (Jiangxi), Pingxiang North(Jiangxi), Changsha South, Loudi South, XuPu South(Hunan), Huaihua South, Tongren South, Kaili South, Guiyang North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Wuhan
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.