G4114

Train Timetable

Liuzhou to Dazunan

Train Number:G4114Start Station:LiuzhouEnd Station:Dazunan
Train TypeGStart Time:07:45End Time:14:33
Intermediate Stations:Liuzhou, Guilin, Guilin North, SanJiang South, Duyun East, Guiyang East, Zunyi, Chongqing West, Dazunan, zizhongbei, Chengdu East, XinDuDong(ChengDu), Qingbaijiang Dong, Deyang, Mianyang, Jiangyou, Guangyuan, Hanzhong, Foping, Huyi, Xi'an North, Weinan North, Yuncheng North(shanxi), Hongtong West, Lingshi East, Taiyuan South
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Liuzhou 07:45 07:45 0 mins
2 Guilin 08:52 09:00 8 mins
3 Guilin North 09:11 09:15 4 mins
4 SanJiang South 09:52 09:54 2 mins
5 Duyun East 10:58 11:00 2 mins
6 Guiyang East 11:40 11:44 4 mins
7 Zunyi 12:33 12:43 10 mins
8 Chongqing West 14:01 14:05 4 mins
9 Dazunan 14:33 14:35 2 mins
10 zizhongbei 15:00 15:02 2 mins
11 Chengdu East 15:37 15:48 11 mins
12 XinDuDong(ChengDu) 15:59 16:01 2 mins
13 Qingbaijiang Dong 16:08 16:15 7 mins
14 Deyang 16:28 16:31 3 mins
15 Mianyang 16:48 16:56 8 mins
16 Jiangyou 17:13 17:15 2 mins
17 Guangyuan 17:55 18:01 6 mins
18 Hanzhong 18:46 18:48 2 mins
19 Foping 19:18 19:20 2 mins
20 Huyi 19:50 19:52 2 mins
21 Xi'an North 20:11 20:22 11 mins
22 Weinan North 20:45 20:47 2 mins
23 Yuncheng North(shanxi) 21:33 21:35 2 mins
24 Hongtong West 22:17 22:19 2 mins
25 Lingshi East 22:47 22:49 2 mins
26 Taiyuan South 23:31 23:31 0 mins

G4114 is a G train route originating from Liuzhou at 07:45, and arriving at the final destination of Dazunan at 14:33. The duration of the total journey is 6 hrs 48 mins. There are 26 stops in total: Liuzhou, Guilin, Guilin North, SanJiang South, Duyun East, Guiyang East, Zunyi, Chongqing West, Dazunan, zizhongbei, Chengdu East, XinDuDong(ChengDu), Qingbaijiang Dong, Deyang, Mianyang, Jiangyou, Guangyuan, Hanzhong, Foping, Huyi, Xi'an North, Weinan North, Yuncheng North(shanxi), Hongtong West, Lingshi East, Taiyuan South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Hefei
Hefei to Tianjin
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Shanghai to Xiamen
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.