G423

Train Timetable

Shijiazhuang to Nanning East

Train Number:G423Start Station:ShijiazhuangEnd Station:Nanning East
Train TypeGStart Time:07:53End Time:19:36
Intermediate Stations:Shijiazhuang, Gaoyi West, Handan East, Hebi East, Xinxiang East , Zhengzhou East, Luohe West, Zhumadian West, Xinyang East, Wuhan, Xianning North, Yueyang East, Changsha South, Zhuzhou West, Hengyang East, Qiyang, Yongzhou, Dongan East, Quanzhou South, Guilin North, Guilin, Liuzhou, Laibin North, Nanning East
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shijiazhuang 07:53 07:53 0 mins
2 Gaoyi West 08:08 08:15 7 mins
3 Handan East 08:43 08:45 2 mins
4 Hebi East 09:12 09:14 2 mins
5 Xinxiang East 09:30 09:32 2 mins
6 Zhengzhou East 09:54 09:59 5 mins
7 Luohe West 10:34 10:36 2 mins
8 Zhumadian West 10:54 10:56 2 mins
9 Xinyang East 11:21 11:23 2 mins
10 Wuhan 12:07 12:14 7 mins
11 Xianning North 12:38 12:43 5 mins
12 Yueyang East 13:13 13:15 2 mins
13 Changsha South 13:49 13:52 3 mins
14 Zhuzhou West 14:07 14:09 2 mins
15 Hengyang East 14:36 14:38 2 mins
16 Qiyang 15:17 15:19 2 mins
17 Yongzhou 15:36 15:40 4 mins
18 Dongan East 15:57 16:05 7 mins
19 Quanzhou South 16:24 16:26 2 mins
19 Guilin North 17:07 17:10 4 mins
20 Guilin 17:15 17:19 4 mins
20 Liuzhou 18:23 18:26 3 mins
21 Laibin North 18:51 18:53 2 mins
22 Nanning East 19:36 19:36 0 mins

G423 is a G train route originating from Shijiazhuang at 07:53, and arriving at the final destination of Nanning East at 19:36. The duration of the total journey is 11 hours 45 minutes. There are 24 stops in total: Shijiazhuang, Gaoyi West, Handan East, Hebi East, Xinxiang East , Zhengzhou East, Luohe West, Zhumadian West, Xinyang East, Wuhan, Xianning North, Yueyang East, Changsha South, Zhuzhou West, Hengyang East, Qiyang, Yongzhou, Dongan East, Quanzhou South, Guilin North, Guilin, Liuzhou, Laibin North, Nanning East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G424
G425
G426
G427
G428
G429
G430
G431
G432
G433
G434
G435

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Guangzhou to Chaoshan
Zhuhai to Zhaoqing
Changchun to Harbin
Shanghai to Dalian
Qingdao to Shenzhen
Foshan to Zhaoqing
Qingdao to Gaomi
Shenzhen to Fuqing2
Zhengzhou to Wuhan
Yuxi to Kunmingnan
Beijing to Changchun
Qinhuangdao to Shenyang

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.