Book China Travel

G4368

Train Timetable

Dalian North to Changsha South

Train Number:G4368Start Station:Dalian NorthEnd Station:Changsha South
Train TypeGStart Time:09:00End Time:22:02
Intermediate Stations:Dalian North, Wafangdian West , Yingkou East, Jinzhou South, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Tangshan, Binhai North, Tianjin West, Bazhou West, Baoding East, Shijiazhuang, Xingtai East , Hebi East, Zhengzhou East, Xuchang East, Luohe West, Zhumadian West, Xinyang East, Xiaogan North, Wuhan, Chibi North , Yueyang East, Changsha South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Dalian North 09:00 09:00 0 mins
2 Wafangdian West 09:26 09:27 1 mins
3 Yingkou East 09:59 10:01 2 mins
4 Jinzhou South 10:58 10:59 1 mins
5 Shanhaiguan 11:53 11:56 3 mins
6 Qinhuangdao 12:10 12:12 2 mins
7 Tangshan 12:50 13:02 12 mins
8 Binhai North 13:18 13:21 3 mins
9 Tianjin West 13:45 13:53 8 mins
10 Bazhou West 14:27 14:34 7 mins
11 Baoding East 15:09 15:11 2 mins
12 Shijiazhuang 15:47 15:50 3 mins
13 Xingtai East 16:18 16:21 3 mins
14 Hebi East 17:02 17:04 2 mins
15 Zhengzhou East 17:36 17:50 14 mins
16 Xuchang East 18:12 18:14 2 mins
17 Luohe West 18:30 18:32 2 mins
18 Zhumadian West 18:50 18:52 2 mins
19 Xinyang East 19:17 19:19 2 mins
20 Xiaogan North 19:37 19:47 10 mins
21 Wuhan 20:19 20:30 11 mins
22 Chibi North 21:03 21:05 2 mins
23 Yueyang East 21:26 21:28 2 mins
24 Changsha South 22:02 22:02 0 mins

G4368 is a G train route originating from Dalian North at 09:00, and arriving at the final destination of Changsha South at 22:02. The duration of the total journey is 13 hours 02 minutes. There are 24 stops in total: Dalian North, Wafangdian West , Yingkou East, Jinzhou South, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Tangshan, Binhai North, Tianjin West, Bazhou West, Baoding East, Shijiazhuang, Xingtai East , Hebi East, Zhengzhou East, Xuchang East, Luohe West, Zhumadian West, Xinyang East, Xiaogan North, Wuhan, Chibi North , Yueyang East, Changsha South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Xiamen to Wenzhou
Xian to Yanan
Shanghai to Taizhou
Changshu to Changzhou
Guilin to Guiyangdong
Hangzhou to Chongqing
Handan to Nantong
Suzhou to Ningbo
Guangzhou to Fuzhou
Wuxi to Yiwu
Ali to Anshan
Qingdao to Xuzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.