G531

Train Timetable

Shijiazhuang to Shenzhen North

Train Number:G531Start Station:ShijiazhuangEnd Station:Shenzhen North
Train TypeGStart Time:09:14End Time:19:15
Intermediate Stations:Shijiazhuang, Xingtai East , Anyang East, Hebi East, Xinxiang East , Zhengzhou East, Xuchang East, Zhumadian West, Minggang East , Xinyang East, Xiaogan North, Xianning North, Wuhan, Yueyang East, Changsha South, Hengyang East, Chenzhou West, Guangzhou North , Qingyuan, Guangzhou South, Humen, Shenzhen North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shijiazhuang ---- 09:14 0 mins
2 Xingtai East 09:41 09:45 4 mins
3 Anyang East 10:20 10:22 2 mins
3 Hebi East 10:24 10:26 2 mins
4 Xinxiang East 10:47 10:49 2 mins
4 Zhengzhou East 10:58 11:06 8 mins
5 Xuchang East 11:28 11:35 7 mins
6 Zhumadian West 12:05 12:19 14 mins
7 Minggang East 12:36 12:38 2 mins
8 Xinyang East 12:51 13:10 19 mins
9 Xiaogan North 13:28 13:35 7 mins
10 Xianning North 14:00 14:02 2 mins
10 Wuhan 14:06 14:13 7 mins
11 Yueyang East 15:05 15:11 6 mins
12 Changsha South 15:45 15:49 4 mins
13 Hengyang East 16:27 16:29 2 mins
14 Chenzhou West 17:02 17:04 2 mins
15 Guangzhou North 18:10 18:12 2 mins
15 Qingyuan 18:01 18:03 5 mins
16 Guangzhou South 18:34 18:38 4 mins
17 Humen 18:55 18:57 2 mins
18 Shenzhen North 19:15 19:15 0 mins

G531 is a G train route originating from Shijiazhuang at 09:14, and arriving at the final destination of Shenzhen North at 19:15. The duration of the total journey is 9 hours 10 minutes. There are 22 stops in total: Shijiazhuang, Xingtai East , Anyang East, Hebi East, Xinxiang East , Zhengzhou East, Xuchang East, Zhumadian West, Minggang East , Xinyang East, Xiaogan North, Xianning North, Wuhan, Yueyang East, Changsha South, Hengyang East, Chenzhou West, Guangzhou North , Qingyuan, Guangzhou South, Humen, Shenzhen North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G532
G533
G534
G535
G536
G537
G538
G539
G540
G541
G542
G544

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Huangshan to Nanchang
Changsha to Yueyang
Wuhan to Harbin
Ningbo to Shanghai2
Shenzhen to Jinjiang
Hangzhou to Jinhua
Wuhan to Yichang
Chengdu to Huyi
Hefei to Beijing
Kunming to Guilin
Tianjin to Baoding
三亚 to 广州

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.