G6077

Train Timetable

Shenzhen North to Yongzhou

Train Number:G6077Start Station:Shenzhen NorthEnd Station:Yongzhou
Train TypeGStart Time:15:31End Time:19:36
Intermediate Stations:Shenzhen North, Humen, Guangzhou South, Shaoguan, Chenzhou West, Hengyang East, Qidong, Qiyang, Yongzhou
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shenzhen North 15:31 15:31 0 mins
2 Humen 15:49 15:51 2 mins
3 Guangzhou South 16:08 16:13 5 mins
4 Shaoguan 17:04 17:06 2 mins
5 Chenzhou West 17:37 17:39 2 mins
6 Hengyang East 18:12 18:32 20 mins
7 Qidong 19:00 19:02 2 mins
8 Qiyang 19:16 19:18 2 mins
9 Yongzhou 19:36 19:36 0 mins

G6077 is a G train route originating from Shenzhen North at 15:31, and arriving at the final destination of Yongzhou at 19:36. The duration of the total journey is 4 hrs 5 mins. There are 9 stops in total: Shenzhen North, Humen, Guangzhou South, Shaoguan, Chenzhou West, Hengyang East, Qidong, Qiyang, Yongzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Hefei
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Shanghai to Xiamen
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.