Book China Travel

G6934

Train Timetable

Yantai to Ji'nan East

Train Number:G6934Start Station:YantaiEnd Station:Ji'nan East
Train TypeGStart Time:12:29End Time:15:49
Intermediate Stations:Yantai, Taocun North, 夏格庄, Laixi North, Laiyang, Gaomi North, Weifang North, Qingzhoushi North, Linzi North, Zibo North, Zhangqiu North, Ji'nan East
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Yantai 12:29 12:29 0 mins
2 Taocun North 12:57 12:59 0 mins
3 夏格庄 13:44 13:45 1 mins
3 Laixi North 13:33 13:38 5 mins
3 Laiyang 13:18 13:26 8 mins
5 Gaomi North 14:21 14:23 2 mins
6 Weifang North 14:41 14:43 2 mins
6 Qingzhoushi North 15:00 15:02 2 mins
6 Linzi North 15:04 15:06 2 mins
8 Zibo North 15:17 15:19 2 mins
9 Zhangqiu North 15:35 15:37 2 mins
9 Ji'nan East 15:49 15:49 0 mins

G6934 is a G train route originating from Yantai at 12:29, and arriving at the final destination of Ji'nan East at 15:49. The duration of the total journey is 03 hours 11 minutes. There are 12 stops in total: Yantai, Taocun North, 夏格庄, Laixi North, Laiyang, Gaomi North, Weifang North, Qingzhoushi North, Linzi North, Zibo North, Zhangqiu North, Ji'nan East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G6936
G6937
G6938
G6939
G6961
G6962
G6963
G6964
G6965
G6966
G6967
G6968

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Haerbin to Heihe
Tianjin to Chongqing
Shanghai to Huangshan
Xining to Jiayuguan2
Yuxi to Kunmingnan
Fuzhou to Hangzhou
Ningbo to Wenzhou
Shanghai to Wuhan
Shanghai to Chongqing
Ningbo to Yuyao
Ningbo to Shaoxing
Wenling to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.