Book China Travel

K1054

Train Timetable

Qingdao North to Tumen

Train Number:K1054Start Station:Qingdao NorthEnd Station:Tumen
Train TypeKStart Time:18:41End Time:05:36
Intermediate Stations:Qingdao North, Weifang, Zibo, Daminghu, Dezhou, Cangzhou, Tianjin, Tangshan, Luan County, Beidaihe, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Suizhong, Huludao, Jinzhou, Goubangzi, Dahushan, Shenyang, Tieling, Changtu, Siping, Gongzhuling, Changchun, Jiutai, Jilin, Jiaohe, Dunhua, Antu , Yanji, Tumen
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Qingdao North ---- 18:41 0 mins
2 Weifang 20:28 20:32 4 mins
3 Zibo 21:36 21:40 4 mins
4 Daminghu 23:16 23:36 20 mins
5 Dezhou 01:11 01:17 6 mins
6 Cangzhou 02:22 02:38 16 mins
7 Tianjin 04:18 04:27 9 mins
8 Tangshan 06:17 06:31 14 mins
9 Luan County 07:18 07:20 2 mins
10 Beidaihe 08:05 08:07 2 mins
11 Qinhuangdao 08:25 08:27 2 mins
12 Shanhaiguan 08:56 09:06 10 mins
13 Suizhong 09:49 09:59 10 mins
14 Huludao 10:43 10:46 3 mins
15 Jinzhou 11:24 11:31 6 mins
16 Goubangzi 12:10 12:13 2 mins
17 Dahushan 12:40 12:43 3 mins
18 Shenyang 14:34 14:48 14 mins
19 Tieling 15:34 15:37 3 mins
20 Changtu 16:20 16:22 2 mins
21 Siping 17:01 17:04 3 mins
22 Gongzhuling 17:38 17:40 2 mins
23 Changchun 18:22 18:54 32 mins
24 Jiutai 19:34 19:39 5 mins
25 Jilin 20:39 20:57 18 mins
26 Jiaohe 22:35 22:40 5 mins
27 Dunhua 01:16 01:26 10 mins
28 Antu 03:32 03:36 4 mins
29 Yanji 04:36 04:46 10 mins
30 Tumen 05:36 05:36 0 mins

K1054 is a K train route originating from Qingdao North at 18:41, and arriving at the final destination of Tumen at 05:36. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 10 hours 55 minutes. There are 30 stops in total: Qingdao North, Weifang, Zibo, Daminghu, Dezhou, Cangzhou, Tianjin, Tangshan, Luan County, Beidaihe, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Suizhong, Huludao, Jinzhou, Goubangzi, Dahushan, Shenyang, Tieling, Changtu, Siping, Gongzhuling, Changchun, Jiutai, Jilin, Jiaohe, Dunhua, Antu , Yanji, Tumen. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1055
K1056
K1057
K1058
K1059
K1060
K1061
K1062
K1065
K1066
K1067
K1071

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Kunming to Dali
Nanning to Guilin
Dalian to Guiyang
Lanzhou to Chengdu
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Zhuhai to Zhuhai
Dalian to Jinzhou
Changsha to Zhengzhou
Xining to Geermu
Nanning to Liuzhou
Tianjin to Shanhaiguan
Datong to Chongqing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.