K1142

Train Timetable

Qidong to Luoyang

Train Number:K1142Start Station:QidongEnd Station:Luoyang
Train TypeKStart Time:08:13End Time:23:36
Intermediate Stations:Qidong, 海门, Nantong, Rugao, Haian, 东台, 盐城, Huai'an, 泗阳, 洋河, 泗县, Lingbi, Xuzhou, Shangqiu, Lankao, Kaifeng, Zhengzhou, Luoyang
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Qidong 08:13 08:13 0 mins
2 海门 08:43 08:49 6 mins
3 Nantong 09:16 09:40 24 mins
4 Rugao 10:09 10:13 4 mins
5 Haian 10:28 10:34 6 mins
6 东台 11:05 11:10 5 mins
7 盐城 12:02 12:14 12 mins
8 Huai'an 13:36 13:41 5 mins
9 泗阳 14:08 14:12 4 mins
10 洋河 14:34 14:39 5 mins
11 泗县 15:18 15:24 6 mins
12 Lingbi 15:45 15:56 11 mins
13 Xuzhou 17:21 17:38 17 mins
14 Shangqiu 19:11 19:16 5 mins
15 Lankao 20:12 20:15 3 mins
16 Kaifeng 20:44 20:48 4 mins
17 Zhengzhou 21:33 21:56 23 mins
18 Luoyang 23:36 23:36 0 mins

K1142 is a K train route originating from Qidong at 08:13, and arriving at the final destination of Luoyang at 23:36. The duration of the total journey is 13 hours 17 minutes. There are 18 stops in total: Qidong, 海门, Nantong, Rugao, Haian, 东台, 盐城, Huai'an, 泗阳, 洋河, 泗县, Lingbi, Xuzhou, Shangqiu, Lankao, Kaifeng, Zhengzhou, Luoyang. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1143
K1147
K1148
K1150
K1153
K1154
K1155
K1156
K1158
K1160
K1161
K1163

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Suzhou to Tianjin
Lanzhou to Xiamen
Chengdu to Mianyang
Qingdao to Qufu
Hangzhou to Jinhua
Xiamen to Ganzhou
Fuzhou to Beijing
Tianjin to Weifang
Shenzhen to Fuzhou
Tianjin to Shanhaiguan
Wenling to Hangzhou
Beijing to Nanjing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.