K1196

Train Timetable

Qingdao North to Xiangyang

Train Number:K1196Start Station:Qingdao NorthEnd Station:Xiangyang
Train TypeKStart Time:20:10End Time:21:53
Intermediate Stations:Qingdao North, Weifang, Qingzhoushi, Zibo, Jinan, Taishan, Yanzhou, Xuzhou, Huaibei, Guoyang, Fuyang, 太和北, Jieshoushi, 沈丘, 项城, zhoukou , Luohe, Zhumadian, Xinyang, Guangshui, Huayuan, Xiaogan, Hankou, Yunmeng, Anlu, Suizhou, Xiangyang
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Qingdao North 20:10 20:10 0 mins
2 Weifang 21:49 21:52 3 mins
3 Qingzhoushi 22:24 22:27 3 mins
4 Zibo 22:53 22:59 6 mins
5 Jinan 00:07 00:34 27 mins
6 Taishan 01:26 01:28 2 mins
7 Yanzhou 03:09 03:18 9 mins
8 Xuzhou 05:11 05:30 19 mins
9 Huaibei 06:18 06:21 4 mins
10 Guoyang 07:12 07:20 4 mins
11 Fuyang 08:17 08:42 24 mins
12 太和北 09:50 09:55 5 mins
13 Jieshoushi 09:50 09:55 5 mins
14 沈丘 10:19 10:24 5 mins
15 项城 10:42 10:49 5 mins
16 zhoukou 11:11 11:19 17 mins
17 Luohe 12:07 13:11 34 mins
18 Zhumadian 13:35 13:55 3 mins
19 Xinyang 14:49 14:58 4 mins
20 Guangshui 15:44 15:48 3 mins
21 Huayuan 16:21 16:24 3 mins
22 Xiaogan 16:44 16:48 3 mins
23 Hankou 17:42 17:54 20 mins
24 Yunmeng 19:10 19:08 3 mins
25 Anlu 19:29 19:28 3 mins
26 Suizhou 20:07 20:07 3 mins
27 Xiangyang 21:53 21:53 0 mins

K1196 is a K train route originating from Qingdao North at 20:10, and arriving at the final destination of Xiangyang at 21:53. The duration of the total journey is 1 hours 43 minutes. There are 27 stops in total: Qingdao North, Weifang, Qingzhoushi, Zibo, Jinan, Taishan, Yanzhou, Xuzhou, Huaibei, Guoyang, Fuyang, 太和北, Jieshoushi, 沈丘, 项城, zhoukou , Luohe, Zhumadian, Xinyang, Guangshui, Huayuan, Xiaogan, Hankou, Yunmeng, Anlu, Suizhou, Xiangyang. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1198
K1206
K1207
K1208
K1209
K1210
K1214
K1215
K1216
K1217
K1218
K1219

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Ningbo to Shaoxing
Shenzhen to Chaoshan
Kunming to Beijing
Chongqing to Yongchuan
Handan to Tianjin
Kunming to Panzhihua
Wenling to Suzhou
Huangshan to Nanjing
Nanjing to Wuhu
Shanghai to Zhangjiajie
Zhengzhou to Xian
Nanjing to Ningbo

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.