Book China Travel

K1198

Train Timetable

Xiangyang(Hubei) to Guangshui

Train Number:K1198Start Station:Xiangyang(Hubei)End Station:Guangshui
Train TypeKStart Time:12:00End Time:18:38
Intermediate Stations:Xiangyang(Hubei), Zaoyang, Suizhou, Anlu, Yunmeng, Hankou, Xiaogan, Huayuan, Guangshui, Xinyang, Queshan, Zhumadian, Xiping, Luohe, Zhoukou, XiangCheng, Shenqiu(Henan), Fuyang (Anhui), Guoyang, Huaibei, , Xuzhou, Zaozhuang West, Yanzhou, Taishan, DaMingHu, Zibo, Weifang, Qingdao North
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Xiangyang(Hubei) ---- 12:00 0 mins
2 Zaoyang 12:46 12:50 4 mins
3 Suizhou 13:53 14:03 10 mins
4 Anlu 14:39 14:42 3 mins
5 Yunmeng 14:59 15:02 3 mins
6 Hankou 15:58 16:38 40 mins
7 Xiaogan 17:35 17:41 6 mins
8 Huayuan 18:02 18:07 5 mins
9 Guangshui 18:38 18:42 4 mins
10 Xinyang 19:50 19:53 3 mins
11 Queshan 20:47 20:51 4 mins
12 Zhumadian 21:05 21:10 5 mins
13 Xiping 21:37 21:43 6 mins
14 Luohe 22:02 22:42 40 mins
15 Zhoukou 23:32 23:58 26 mins
16 XiangCheng 00:20 00:26 6 mins
17 Shenqiu(Henan) 00:44 00:50 6 mins
18 Fuyang (Anhui) 02:41 02:57 16 mins
19 Guoyang 03:48 03:56 8 mins
20 Huaibei 04:52 04:57 5 mins
21 05:25 05:30 5 mins
22 Xuzhou 06:18 06:38 20 mins
23 Zaozhuang West 07:27 07:29 2 mins
24 Yanzhou 08:30 08:36 6 mins
25 Taishan 09:32 09:36 4 mins
27 DaMingHu 10:42 10:52 10 mins
28 Zibo 12:04 12:24 20 mins
29 Weifang 13:29 13:35 6 mins
30 Qingdao North 16:14 16:14 0 mins

K1198 is a K train route originating from Xiangyang(Hubei) at 12:00, and arriving at the final destination of Guangshui at 18:38. The duration of the total journey is 6 hrs 38 mins. There are 29 stops in total: Xiangyang(Hubei), Zaoyang, Suizhou, Anlu, Yunmeng, Hankou, Xiaogan, Huayuan, Guangshui, Xinyang, Queshan, Zhumadian, Xiping, Luohe, Zhoukou, XiangCheng, Shenqiu(Henan), Fuyang (Anhui), Guoyang, Huaibei, , Xuzhou, Zaozhuang West, Yanzhou, Taishan, DaMingHu, Zibo, Weifang, Qingdao North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Beijing
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Changsha to Shenzhen
Hefei to Tianjin
Beijing to Hefei
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Changsha to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan
Beijing to Suzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

K1205
K1206
K1207
K1208
K1209
K1210
K1214
K1215
K1216
K1217
K1218
K1219

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.