Book China Travel

K1230

Train Timetable

Qiqihar to Xinzhao

Train Number:K1230Start Station:QiqiharEnd Station:Xinzhao
Train TypeKStart Time:12:45End Time:16:34
Intermediate Stations:Qiqihar, Duerbote, DaQing West, Yinlang, Linyuan, Xinhuatun, Lizhi, Taiyangsheng, Xinzhao, DaAn, Songyuan, Wangfu, NongAn, Changchun, Gongzhuling, Siping, Kaiyuan, Tieling, Shenyang, Liaoyang, Anshan, Haicheng, Dashiqiao, Gaizhou, Xiongyucheng, Wangfangdian, Pulandian, Jinzhou(Dalian), Dalian
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Qiqihar 12:45 12:45 0 mins
2 Duerbote 13:32 13:35 3 mins
3 DaQing West 14:03 14:30 27 mins
4 Yinlang 14:50 14:52 2 mins
5 Linyuan 15:08 15:10 2 mins
6 Xinhuatun 15:36 15:38 2 mins
7 Lizhi 15:56 15:58 2 mins
8 Taiyangsheng 16:07 16:13 6 mins
9 Xinzhao 16:34 16:40 6 mins
10 DaAn 17:08 17:18 10 mins
11 Songyuan 17:59 18:05 6 mins
12 Wangfu 18:28 18:30 2 mins
13 NongAn 19:02 19:05 3 mins
14 Changchun 20:02 20:28 26 mins
15 Gongzhuling 21:06 21:08 2 mins
16 Siping 21:47 21:50 3 mins
17 Kaiyuan 22:39 22:41 2 mins
18 Tieling 23:03 23:06 3 mins
19 Shenyang 00:01 00:16 15 mins
20 Liaoyang 00:59 01:04 5 mins
21 Anshan 01:23 01:27 4 mins
22 Haicheng 01:52 01:54 2 mins
23 Dashiqiao 02:24 02:30 6 mins
24 Gaizhou 02:49 02:51 2 mins
25 Xiongyucheng 03:11 03:13 2 mins
26 Wangfangdian 04:02 04:05 3 mins
27 Pulandian 04:27 04:30 3 mins
28 Jinzhou(Dalian) 05:03 05:06 3 mins
29 Dalian 05:40 05:40 0 mins

K1230 is a K train route originating from Qiqihar at 12:45, and arriving at the final destination of Xinzhao at 16:34. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 49 mins. There are 29 stops in total: Qiqihar, Duerbote, DaQing West, Yinlang, Linyuan, Xinhuatun, Lizhi, Taiyangsheng, Xinzhao, DaAn, Songyuan, Wangfu, NongAn, Changchun, Gongzhuling, Siping, Kaiyuan, Tieling, Shenyang, Liaoyang, Anshan, Haicheng, Dashiqiao, Gaizhou, Xiongyucheng, Wangfangdian, Pulandian, Jinzhou(Dalian), Dalian. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Chamdo
Hefei to Tianjin
Dalian to Anshan
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Beijing to Suzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

K1231
K1232
K1233
K1234
K1235
K1236
K1237
K1238
K1239
K1240
K1241
K1242

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.