K1260

Train Timetable

Manzhouli to Jinzhou

Train Number:K1260Start Station:Manzhouli End Station:Jinzhou
Train TypeKStart Time:14:08End Time:11:55
Intermediate Stations:Manzhouli , Dayan, Jalainur West, Cuogang, Hailar, Zhaluomude, Wunuer, Yakeshi, Mianduhe, 西岭口, Balin, 兴安岭, 哈拉苏, Boketu, Zhalantun, Nianzishan, Longjiang, Ang'angxi, Fulaerji, Qiqihar, Baicheng, Daqing West, Xinzhao, Tongliao, Ganqika, Daanbei, Zhangwu, Xinlitun, 新邱, Ajin, Fuxin South, Qinghemen North, Yixian, Jinzhou
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Manzhouli ---- 14:08 0 mins
2 Dayan 12:32 12:34 2 mins
2 Jalainur West 14:13 14:22 9 mins
3 Cuogang 14:47 14:50 3 mins
4 Hailar 16:13 16:22 15 mins
5 Zhaluomude 17:05 17:07 2 mins
5 Wunuer 13:48 13:50 2 mins
6 Yakeshi 17:32 17:37 5 mins
7 Mianduhe 18:02 18:05 3 mins
8 西岭口 18:44 18:45 1 mins
9 Balin 15:51 15:53 2 mins
9 兴安岭 19:07 19:08 1 mins
10 哈拉苏 16:21 16:23 2 mins
10 Boketu 19:33 19:39 7 mins
11 Zhalantun 21:19 21:24 5 mins
12 Nianzishan 22:06 22:11 5 mins
13 Longjiang 22:37 22:42 5 mins
14 Ang'angxi 23:25 23:33 8 mins
14 Fulaerji 18:45 18:47 2 mins
15 Qiqihar 23:57 00:22 25 mins
16 Baicheng 03:08 03:14 6 mins
16 Daqing West 20:10 20:31 21 mins
17 Xinzhao 22:00 22:02 2 mins
17 Tongliao 06:07 06:23 16 mins
18 Ganqika 07:13 07:15 2 mins
18 Daanbei 22:23 22:29 6 mins
19 Zhangwu 08:00 08:03 3 mins
20 Xinlitun 08:40 08:45 5 mins
21 新邱 09:20 09:23 3 mins
22 Ajin 09:32 09:35 3 mins
23 Fuxin South 09:48 09:56 8 mins
24 Qinghemen North 10:18 10:21 3 mins
25 Yixian 10:57 11:02 5 mins
26 Jinzhou 11:55 11:55 0 mins

K1260 is a K train route originating from Manzhouli at 14:08, and arriving at the final destination of Jinzhou at 11:55. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 18 hours 42 minutes. There are 34 stops in total: Manzhouli , Dayan, Jalainur West, Cuogang, Hailar, Zhaluomude, Wunuer, Yakeshi, Mianduhe, 西岭口, Balin, 兴安岭, 哈拉苏, Boketu, Zhalantun, Nianzishan, Longjiang, Ang'angxi, Fulaerji, Qiqihar, Baicheng, Daqing West, Xinzhao, Tongliao, Ganqika, Daanbei, Zhangwu, Xinlitun, 新邱, Ajin, Fuxin South, Qinghemen North, Yixian, Jinzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1263
K1264
K1267
K1268
K1269
K1270
K1272
K1273
K1275
K1277
K1278
K1281

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Dandong to Shenyang
Qingdao to Beijing
Xiamen to Fuqing
Wuhan to Huangshi
Anyang to Shanghai
Haerbin to Heihe
Huangshan to Hangzhou
Haerbin to Dandong
Nanjing to Jinan
Xiamen to Cixi
Shenyang to Dalian
Shanghai to Wuxi

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.