Book China Travel

K1317

Train Timetable

Fuzhou to Hohhot East

Train Number:K1317Start Station:FuzhouEnd Station:Hohhot East
Train TypeKStart Time:11:47End Time:07:03
Intermediate Stations:Fuzhou, Youxi, Sanming North, Taining, Nanchang West, Lushan, Ruichang, Yangxin, Huangshi, Ezhou, Wuchang, Xiaogan, Xinyang, Zhumadian, Luohe, Pingdingshan, 宝丰, Pingdingshan West , Ruzhou, Luoyang, Sanmenxia, Hua Shan, Weinan, Xian, Puchengdong, Fuxiandong, Yan'an, Zichang, Suide, Qingjianxian, Mizhi, Yulin, Dongsheng West, Baotou, Hohhot East
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Fuzhou 11:47 11:47 0 mins
2 Youxi 13:27 13:31 4 mins
3 Sanming North 13:57 14:03 6 mins
4 Taining 15:00 15:10 10 mins
5 Nanchang West 18:11 18:48 37 mins
6 Lushan 19:56 19:59 3 mins
7 Ruichang 20:18 20:22 4 mins
8 Yangxin 21:17 21:20 3 mins
9 Huangshi 21:48 21:51 3 mins
10 Ezhou 22:26 22:28 2 mins
11 Wuchang 00:01 00:21 20 mins
12 Xiaogan 01:24 01:27 3 mins
13 Xinyang 03:01 03:04 3 mins
14 Zhumadian 04:04 04:21 17 mins
15 Luohe 05:12 05:18 6 mins
16 Pingdingshan 06:34 06:41 7 mins
17 宝丰 07:16 07:21 5 mins
17 Pingdingshan West 07:16 07:21 5 mins
18 Ruzhou 07:58 08:02 4 mins
19 Luoyang 09:30 09:49 19 mins
20 Sanmenxia 11:36 11:39 3 mins
21 Hua Shan 13:29 13:31 2 mins
22 Weinan 14:21 14:24 3 mins
23 Xian 15:24 15:42 18 mins
24 Puchengdong 16:53 16:55 2 mins
25 Fuxiandong 18:20 18:22 2 mins
26 Yan'an 19:04 19:08 4 mins
27 Zichang 20:35 20:39 4 mins
28 Suide 22:05 22:11 6 mins
28 Qingjianxian 21:05 21:09 4 mins
29 Mizhi 22:32 22:36 4 mins
30 Yulin 23:36 23:51 15 mins
31 Dongsheng West 02:41 02:51 10 mins
32 Baotou 05:00 05:08 8 mins
33 Hohhot East 07:03 07:03 0 mins

K1317 is a K train route originating from Fuzhou at 11:47, and arriving at the final destination of Hohhot East at 07:03. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 19 hours 13 minutes. There are 35 stops in total: Fuzhou, Youxi, Sanming North, Taining, Nanchang West, Lushan, Ruichang, Yangxin, Huangshi, Ezhou, Wuchang, Xiaogan, Xinyang, Zhumadian, Luohe, Pingdingshan, 宝丰, Pingdingshan West , Ruzhou, Luoyang, Sanmenxia, Hua Shan, Weinan, Xian, Puchengdong, Fuxiandong, Yan'an, Zichang, Suide, Qingjianxian, Mizhi, Yulin, Dongsheng West, Baotou, Hohhot East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1318
K1325
K1326
K1327
K1328
K1331
K1332
K1333
K1334
K1336
K1337
K1338

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Kunming to Dali
Nanning to Guilin
Dalian to Guiyang
Lanzhou to Chengdu
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Zhuhai to Zhuhai
Dalian to Jinzhou
Changsha to Zhengzhou
Xining to Geermu
Nanning to Liuzhou
Tianjin to Shanhaiguan
Datong to Chongqing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.