K1381

Train Timetable

Harbin West to Baotou

Train Number:K1381Start Station:Harbin West End Station:Baotou
Train TypeKStart Time:16:40End Time:22:02
Intermediate Stations:Harbin West , Fuyu, Taolaizhao, Dehui, Changchun, Gongzhuling, Siping, 双辽, Tongliao, Kailu, Chabuga, Lindong, Daban, Linxi , Jingpeng, Sanggendalai, Zhengxiangbaiqi, Huade, Shangdu, Jining South, Zhuozi East, Hohhot East, Hohhot, Salaqi, Baotou East , Baotou
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Harbin West ---- 16:40 0 mins
2 Fuyu 17:43 17:45 2 mins
3 Taolaizhao 17:59 18:01 2 mins
4 Dehui 18:27 18:29 2 mins
5 Changchun 19:25 19:40 15 mins
6 Gongzhuling 20:18 20:21 3 mins
7 Siping 21:00 21:32 32 mins
8 双辽 22:38 22:42 4 mins
9 Tongliao 00:05 00:26 21 mins
10 Kailu 01:33 01:35 2 mins
11 Chabuga 02:58 03:00 2 mins
12 Lindong 03:52 03:54 2 mins
13 Daban 05:21 05:36 17 mins
14 Linxi 06:35 06:38 3 mins
15 Jingpeng 08:37 08:40 3 mins
16 Sanggendalai 11:33 11:45 12 mins
17 Zhengxiangbaiqi 13:28 13:05 10 mins
18 Huade 15:02 14:34 4 mins
19 Shangdu 15:24 15:27 3 mins
20 Jining South 17:27 18:00 23 mins
21 Zhuozi East 18:32 18:34 3 mins
22 Hohhot East 19:30 19:47 17 mins
23 Hohhot 20:01 20:09 8 mins
24 Salaqi 21:07 21:09 2 mins
25 Baotou East 21:41 21:45 4 mins
26 Baotou 22:02 22:02 0 mins

K1381 is a K train route originating from Harbin West at 16:40, and arriving at the final destination of Baotou at 22:02. The duration of the total journey is 5 hours 22 minutes. There are 26 stops in total: Harbin West , Fuyu, Taolaizhao, Dehui, Changchun, Gongzhuling, Siping, 双辽, Tongliao, Kailu, Chabuga, Lindong, Daban, Linxi , Jingpeng, Sanggendalai, Zhengxiangbaiqi, Huade, Shangdu, Jining South, Zhuozi East, Hohhot East, Hohhot, Salaqi, Baotou East , Baotou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1382
K1383
K1384
K1387
K1391
K1392
K1393
K1394
K1395
K1396
K1397
K1437

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Xiamen to Quanzhou
Fuzhou to Hangzhou
Wuxi to Shanghai
Baoding to Qingdao
Lanzhou to Nanjing
Lanzhou to Dunhuang
Wulumuqi to Beitunshi
Huainan to Hangzhou
Wulumuqi to Xian
Nanchang to Beijing
Hangzhou to Wuxi
Beijing to Shenyang

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.