Book China Travel

K1532

Train Timetable

Dongying South to Ulan Hot

Train Number:K1532Start Station:Dongying SouthEnd Station:Ulan Hot
Train TypeKStart Time:00:00End Time:00:00
Intermediate Stations:Dongying South, Lijin South, Binzhou, Yangxin, Shanghe, Dezhou, Wuqiao, Botou, Cangzhou, Qingxian, Jinghai, Tianjin, Tangshan, Shanhaiguan, Suizhong, Xingcheng, Huludao, Jinzhou, Goubangzi, Dahushan, Xinlitun, Zhangwu, Ganqika, Tongliao, Baolongshan, Taipingchuan, Tongyu, Heishui, Taonan, Baicheng, Pingtai, Ulan Hot
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Dongying South ---- 24:00 0 mins
2 Lijin South 19:00 19:02 2 mins
3 Binzhou 19:17 24:00 6 mins
4 Yangxin 19:48 24:00 3 mins
5 Shanghe 20:34 24:00 6 mins
6 Dezhou 24:00 24:00 3 mins
7 Wuqiao 22:03 24:00 2 mins
8 Botou 24:00 22:38 2 mins
9 Cangzhou 23:02 24:00 6 mins
10 Qingxian 24:00 24:00 2 mins
11 Jinghai 24:00 24:00 2 mins
12 Tianjin 24:00 01:23 12 mins
13 Tangshan 24:00 02:49 6 mins
14 Shanhaiguan 24:00 05:03 6 mins
15 Suizhong 05:45 05:48 3 mins
16 Xingcheng 06:17 06:19 2 mins
17 Huludao 24:00 06:39 3 mins
18 Jinzhou 24:00 07:26 8 mins
19 Goubangzi 24:00 08:09 3 mins
20 Dahushan 24:00 08:40 4 mins
21 Xinlitun 09:26 09:29 3 mins
22 Zhangwu 10:04 10:08 4 mins
23 Ganqika 10:58 11:02 4 mins
24 Tongliao 24:00 12:21 18 mins
25 Baolongshan 13:03 13:06 3 mins
26 Taipingchuan 13:47 13:49 2 mins
27 Tongyu 14:19 14:21 2 mins
28 Heishui 14:52 14:54 2 mins
29 Taonan 15:08 15:10 2 mins
30 Baicheng 15:38 15:53 15 mins
31 Pingtai 16:13 16:15 2 mins
32 Ulan Hot 24:00 16:58 0 mins

K1532 is a K train route originating from Dongying South at 00:00, and arriving at the final destination of Ulan Hot at 00:00. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 22 hours 23 minutes. There are 32 stops in total: Dongying South, Lijin South, Binzhou, Yangxin, Shanghe, Dezhou, Wuqiao, Botou, Cangzhou, Qingxian, Jinghai, Tianjin, Tangshan, Shanhaiguan, Suizhong, Xingcheng, Huludao, Jinzhou, Goubangzi, Dahushan, Xinlitun, Zhangwu, Ganqika, Tongliao, Baolongshan, Taipingchuan, Tongyu, Heishui, Taonan, Baicheng, Pingtai, Ulan Hot. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1533
K1534
K1537
K1538
K1540
K1555
K1556
K1557
K1558
K1561
K1562
K1563

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Kunming to Dali
Nanning to Guilin
Dalian to Guiyang
Lanzhou to Chengdu
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Zhuhai to Zhuhai
Dalian to Jinzhou
Changsha to Zhengzhou
Xining to Geermu
Nanning to Liuzhou
Tianjin to Shanhaiguan
Datong to Chongqing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.