Book China Travel

K1614

Train Timetable

Lianyungang East to Yucheng County

Train Number:K1614Start Station:Lianyungang EastEnd Station:Yucheng County
Train TypeKStart Time:17:52End Time:22:43
Intermediate Stations:Lianyungang East, Lianyungang, Donghai County, Xinyi(Jiangsu), Pizhou, Xuzhou, Huangkou, Dangshan, Yucheng County, Shangqiu, Caoxian County, Heze, Liaocheng, Hengshui, Suning, Renqiu, Bazhou, Huangcun, Beijing
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Lianyungang East ---- 17:52 0 mins
2 Lianyungang 18:20 18:25 5 mins
3 Donghai County 18:50 18:53 3 mins
4 Xinyi(Jiangsu) 19:23 19:27 4 mins
5 Pizhou 19:51 19:55 4 mins
6 Xuzhou 20:50 20:58 8 mins
7 Huangkou 21:31 21:36 5 mins
8 Dangshan 21:59 22:04 5 mins
9 Yucheng County 22:43 22:46 3 mins
10 Shangqiu 23:01 23:35 34 mins
11 Caoxian County 00:12 00:14 2 mins
12 Heze 00:45 00:49 4 mins
13 Liaocheng 02:43 02:58 15 mins
14 Hengshui 04:42 04:49 7 mins
15 Suning 06:29 06:31 2 mins
16 Renqiu 07:00 07:03 3 mins
17 Bazhou 07:44 08:01 17 mins
18 Huangcun 08:50 09:26 36 mins
19 Beijing 10:02 10:02 0 mins

K1614 is a K train route originating from Lianyungang East at 17:52, and arriving at the final destination of Yucheng County at 22:43. The duration of the total journey is 4 hrs 51 mins. There are 19 stops in total: Lianyungang East, Lianyungang, Donghai County, Xinyi(Jiangsu), Pizhou, Xuzhou, Huangkou, Dangshan, Yucheng County, Shangqiu, Caoxian County, Heze, Liaocheng, Hengshui, Suning, Renqiu, Bazhou, Huangcun, Beijing. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Dalian to Anshan
Changsha to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Wuhan
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hefei
Tianjin to Beijing
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan
Beijing to Suzhou
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

K1615
K1616
K1617
K1618
K1619
K1620
K1622
K1623
K1624
K1625
K1626
K1627

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.