K2013

Train Timetable

Ulan Hot to Hohhot

Train Number:K2013Start Station:Ulan HotEnd Station:Hohhot
Train TypeKStart Time:15:42End Time:11:00
Intermediate Stations:Ulan Hot, Erlongtun, Harinula, 珠斯花, Holingol, 白音华南, 西乌旗, Xilinhot, Sanggendalai, Zhengxiangbaiqi, Huade, Shangdu, Benhong, Jining South, Hohhot
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Ulan Hot ---- 15:42 0 mins
2 Erlongtun 17:56 17:59 3 mins
3 Harinula 18:21 18:24 3 mins
4 珠斯花 18:56 19:18 22 mins
5 Holingol 19:23 19:29 4 mins
6 白音华南 21:50 21:52 2 mins
7 西乌旗 22:58 23:00 2 mins
8 Xilinhot 01:29 01:44 15 mins
9 Sanggendalai 03:57 04:03 6 mins
10 Zhengxiangbaiqi 05:17 05:23 6 mins
11 Huade 06:45 06:47 2 mins
12 Shangdu 07:37 07:39 2 mins
13 Benhong 08:19 08:22 3 mins
14 Jining South 09:03 09:21 16 mins
15 Hohhot 11:00 10:53 0 mins

K2013 is a K train route originating from Ulan Hot at 15:42, and arriving at the final destination of Hohhot at 11:00. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 19 hours 11 minutes. There are 15 stops in total: Ulan Hot, Erlongtun, Harinula, 珠斯花, Holingol, 白音华南, 西乌旗, Xilinhot, Sanggendalai, Zhengxiangbaiqi, Huade, Shangdu, Benhong, Jining South, Hohhot. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K2014
K2015
K2016
K2017
K2018
K2035
K2036
K2045
K2047
K2058
K2059

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Chengdu to Lanzhou
Hefei to Suzhou
Yinchuan to Zhongwei
Xiamen to Jinjiang
Shenzhen to Guilin
Yiwu to Nanjing
Shanghai to Hangzhou2
Zhengzhou to Wuhan
Shanghai to Zhengzhou
Kunming to Qujing
Quanzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Zhuhai

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.