K207

Train Timetable

Chengdu to Baihe County

Train Number:K207Start Station:ChengduEnd Station:Baihe County
Train TypeKStart Time:17:10End Time:07:42
Intermediate Stations:Chengdu, Deyang, Mianyang, Jiangyou, Guangyuan, Yangpingguan, Hanzhong, Ankang, Baihe County, Shiyan, Wudangshan, Gucheng, Xiangyang(Hubei), Nanyang, Baofeng, Ruzhou, Zhengzhou, Kaifeng, Lankao, Minquan, Shangqiu, Xuzhou, Tengzhou, Yanzhou, Jinan, Zibo, Weifang, Gaomi, Jiaozhou North, Qingdao
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Chengdu ---- 17:10 0 mins
2 Deyang 17:57 18:01 4 mins
3 Mianyang 18:45 18:55 10 mins
4 Jiangyou 19:32 19:42 10 mins
5 Guangyuan 22:30 22:49 19 mins
6 Yangpingguan 00:23 00:25 2 mins
7 Hanzhong 02:07 02:12 5 mins
8 Ankang 05:28 05:53 25 mins
9 Baihe County 07:42 07:51 9 mins
10 Shiyan 08:53 08:56 3 mins
11 Wudangshan 09:14 09:16 2 mins
12 Gucheng 10:11 10:23 12 mins
13 Xiangyang(Hubei) 11:29 11:54 25 mins
14 Nanyang 13:34 13:37 3 mins
15 Baofeng 15:03 15:06 3 mins
16 Ruzhou 15:39 15:41 2 mins
17 Zhengzhou 18:42 19:04 22 mins
18 Kaifeng 19:50 19:53 3 mins
19 Lankao 20:21 20:24 3 mins
20 Minquan 20:46 20:49 3 mins
21 Shangqiu 21:29 21:34 5 mins
22 Xuzhou 23:08 23:23 15 mins
23 Tengzhou 00:34 00:37 3 mins
24 Yanzhou 01:17 01:19 2 mins
25 Jinan 04:10 04:16 6 mins
26 Zibo 05:20 05:22 2 mins
27 Weifang 06:17 06:20 3 mins
28 Gaomi 07:03 07:05 2 mins
29 Jiaozhou North 07:24 07:26 2 mins
30 Qingdao 08:19 08:19 0 mins

K207 is a K train route originating from Chengdu at 17:10, and arriving at the final destination of Baihe County at 07:42. The duration of the total journey is 14 hrs 32 mins. There are 30 stops in total: Chengdu, Deyang, Mianyang, Jiangyou, Guangyuan, Yangpingguan, Hanzhong, Ankang, Baihe County, Shiyan, Wudangshan, Gucheng, Xiangyang(Hubei), Nanyang, Baofeng, Ruzhou, Zhengzhou, Kaifeng, Lankao, Minquan, Shangqiu, Xuzhou, Tengzhou, Yanzhou, Jinan, Zibo, Weifang, Gaomi, Jiaozhou North, Qingdao. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Shanghai to Xiamen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.