K304

Train Timetable

Lianyungang East to Guoyang

Train Number:K304Start Station:Lianyungang EastEnd Station:Guoyang
Train TypeKStart Time:11:17End Time:17:00
Intermediate Stations:Lianyungang East, Lianyungang, Donghai County, Xinyi(Jiangsu), Pizhou, Xuzhou, , Huaibei, Guoyang, Fuyang (Anhui), Funan, Huangchuan, guangshan, Macheng, Huangzhou, Qichun, Jiujiang, Nanchang, Yichun (Jiangxi), Pingxiang, Zhuzhou, Hengyang, Leiyang, Chenzhou, Lechang, Shaoguan East, Guangzhou
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Lianyungang East ---- 11:17 0 mins
2 Lianyungang 11:45 11:49 4 mins
3 Donghai County 12:16 12:20 4 mins
4 Xinyi(Jiangsu) 12:50 12:55 5 mins
5 Pizhou 13:19 13:22 3 mins
6 Xuzhou 14:34 14:58 24 mins
7 15:32 15:36 4 mins
8 Huaibei 16:02 16:10 8 mins
9 Guoyang 17:00 17:06 6 mins
10 Fuyang (Anhui) 18:20 18:40 20 mins
11 Funan 19:18 19:22 4 mins
12 Huangchuan 20:21 20:25 4 mins
13 guangshan 20:40 20:43 3 mins
14 Macheng 21:46 21:51 5 mins
15 Huangzhou 22:31 22:34 3 mins
16 Qichun 23:15 23:19 4 mins
17 Jiujiang 00:19 00:23 4 mins
18 Nanchang 01:40 01:57 17 mins
19 Yichun (Jiangxi) 04:26 04:30 4 mins
20 Pingxiang 05:14 05:18 4 mins
21 Zhuzhou 06:35 06:58 23 mins
22 Hengyang 08:21 08:27 6 mins
23 Leiyang 09:12 09:15 3 mins
24 Chenzhou 10:13 10:19 6 mins
25 Lechang 11:26 11:29 3 mins
26 Shaoguan East 12:03 12:09 6 mins
27 Guangzhou 14:42 14:42 0 mins

K304 is a K train route originating from Lianyungang East at 11:17, and arriving at the final destination of Guoyang at 17:00. The duration of the total journey is 5 hrs 43 mins. There are 27 stops in total: Lianyungang East, Lianyungang, Donghai County, Xinyi(Jiangsu), Pizhou, Xuzhou, , Huaibei, Guoyang, Fuyang (Anhui), Funan, Huangchuan, guangshan, Macheng, Huangzhou, Qichun, Jiujiang, Nanchang, Yichun (Jiangxi), Pingxiang, Zhuzhou, Hengyang, Leiyang, Chenzhou, Lechang, Shaoguan East, Guangzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Shanghai to Xiamen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.