K369

Train Timetable

Dunhuang to Jinchang

Train Number:K369Start Station:DunhuangEnd Station:Jinchang
Train TypeKStart Time:08:40End Time:18:49
Intermediate Stations:Dunhuang, GuaZhou, Shulehe, Yumen, Jiayuguan, Jiuquan, Zhangye, Shandan, Jinchang, Wuwei (Gansu), Wuwei South (Gansu), Gulang, Yongdeng, Lanzhou West, Lanzhou, Longxi, Tianshui, Baoji, Caijiapo, Yangling (Shannxi), Wugong, Xianyang, Xi'an
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Dunhuang ---- 08:40 0 mins
2 GuaZhou 10:07 10:09 2 mins
3 Shulehe 11:26 11:36 10 mins
4 Yumen 12:13 12:16 3 mins
5 Jiayuguan 13:52 14:02 10 mins
6 Jiuquan 14:21 14:25 4 mins
7 Zhangye 16:28 16:34 6 mins
8 Shandan 17:07 17:09 2 mins
9 Jinchang 18:49 18:52 3 mins
10 Wuwei (Gansu) 19:43 19:49 6 mins
11 Wuwei South (Gansu) 20:04 20:06 2 mins
12 Gulang 20:42 20:44 2 mins
13 Yongdeng 21:58 22:00 2 mins
14 Lanzhou West 23:16 23:22 6 mins
15 Lanzhou 23:34 23:52 18 mins
16 Longxi 01:58 02:01 3 mins
17 Tianshui 04:05 04:11 6 mins
18 Baoji 06:55 07:03 8 mins
19 Caijiapo 07:33 07:35 2 mins
20 Yangling (Shannxi) 08:03 08:06 3 mins
21 Wugong 08:16 08:19 3 mins
22 Xianyang 08:52 08:55 3 mins
23 Xi'an 09:25 09:25 0 mins

K369 is a K train route originating from Dunhuang at 08:40, and arriving at the final destination of Jinchang at 18:49. The duration of the total journey is 10 hrs 9 mins. There are 23 stops in total: Dunhuang, GuaZhou, Shulehe, Yumen, Jiayuguan, Jiuquan, Zhangye, Shandan, Jinchang, Wuwei (Gansu), Wuwei South (Gansu), Gulang, Yongdeng, Lanzhou West, Lanzhou, Longxi, Tianshui, Baoji, Caijiapo, Yangling (Shannxi), Wugong, Xianyang, Xi'an. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Shenzhen
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Wuhan
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Dalian to Anshan
Shanghai to Xiamen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.