K5208

Train Timetable

Tianjin to Handan

Train Number:K5208Start Station:TianjinEnd Station:Handan
Train TypeKStart Time:10:27End Time:17:46
Intermediate Stations:Tianjin, Bazhou , Baigou, Baiyangdian, Xushui, Baoding, Zhengding, Shijiazhuang, Yuanshi, Lincheng, Xingtai, Shaheshi, Handan
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Tianjin ---- 10:27 0 mins
2 Bazhou 11:56 12:00 4 mins
3 Baigou 12:22 12:25 3 mins
4 Baiyangdian 12:39 12:43 4 mins
5 Xushui 12:59 13:10 11 mins
6 Baoding 13:28 13:57 29 mins
7 Zhengding 15:10 15:20 10 mins
8 Shijiazhuang 15:37 15:47 10 mins
9 Yuanshi 16:06 16:08 2 mins
10 Lincheng 16:30 16:32 2 mins
11 Xingtai 17:02 17:05 3 mins
12 Shaheshi 17:22 17:36 14 mins
12 Handan 17:46 18:01 0 mins

K5208 is a K train route originating from Tianjin at 10:27, and arriving at the final destination of Handan at 17:46. The duration of the total journey is 7 hours 34 minutes. There are 13 stops in total: Tianjin, Bazhou , Baigou, Baiyangdian, Xushui, Baoding, Zhengding, Shijiazhuang, Yuanshi, Lincheng, Xingtai, Shaheshi, Handan. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K5211
K5215
K5216
K5223
K5224
K5231
K5232
K5237
K5238
K5239
K5240
K5250

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Huainan to Hangzhou
Wulumuqi to Xian
Nanchang to Beijing
Hangzhou to Wuxi
Beijing to Shenyang
Nanchang to Nanjing
Xining to Beijing
Dandong to Shenyang
Qingdao to Beijing
Xiamen to Fuqing
Wuhan to Huangshi
Anyang to Shanghai

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.