Book China Travel

K5506

Train Timetable

Heze to Weifang

Train Number:K5506Start Station:HezeEnd Station:Weifang
Train TypeKStart Time:11:56End Time:18:16
Intermediate Stations:Heze, Yuncheng(Shangdong), Liangshan, Yanggu, Liaocheng, Yancheng(ShanDong), DaMingHu, Zibo, Weifang, Jiaozhou, Lancun, Laixi, Laiyang, Taocun, Yantai
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Heze 11:56 11:56 0 mins
2 Yuncheng(Shangdong) 12:29 12:32 3 mins
3 Liangshan 12:48 12:51 3 mins
4 Yanggu 13:14 13:17 3 mins
5 Liaocheng 13:44 13:50 6 mins
6 Yancheng(ShanDong) 15:01 15:06 5 mins
7 DaMingHu 15:45 15:56 11 mins
8 Zibo 17:07 17:12 5 mins
9 Weifang 18:16 18:21 5 mins
10 Jiaozhou 19:26 19:32 6 mins
11 Lancun 19:48 20:10 22 mins
12 Laixi 20:55 21:00 5 mins
13 Laiyang 21:19 21:24 5 mins
14 Taocun 22:03 22:08 5 mins
15 Yantai 23:18 23:18 0 mins

K5506 is a K train route originating from Heze at 11:56, and arriving at the final destination of Weifang at 18:16. The duration of the total journey is 6 hrs 20 mins. There are 15 stops in total: Heze, Yuncheng(Shangdong), Liangshan, Yanggu, Liaocheng, Yancheng(ShanDong), DaMingHu, Zibo, Weifang, Jiaozhou, Lancun, Laixi, Laiyang, Taocun, Yantai. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Beijing
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Changsha to Shenzhen
Hefei to Tianjin
Beijing to Hefei
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Changsha to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan
Beijing to Suzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

K5507
K5508
K5515
K5516
K5517
K5518
K5525
K5526
K5527
K5528
K5535
K5536

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.