K58

Train Timetable

Dalian to Baotou

Train Number:K58Start Station:DalianEnd Station:Baotou
Train TypeKStart Time:11:50End Time:14:36
Intermediate Stations:Dalian, Jinzhou, Pulandian, Wafangdian, Xiongyuecheng, Dashiqiao, Haicheng, Anshan, Liaoyang, Shenyang, Jinzhou, Huludao, Suizhong, Shanhaiguan, Tangshan North, Beijing, Zhangjiakou South, Chaigoubao, Yanggao, Datong, Jining South, Hohhot East, Baotou East , Baotou
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Dalian 11:50 11:50 0 mins
2 Jinzhou 12:16 12:19 3 mins
3 Pulandian 12:50 12:53 3 mins
4 Wafangdian 13:12 13:15 3 mins
5 Xiongyuecheng 14:03 14:06 3 mins
6 Dashiqiao 14:51 14:54 3 mins
7 Haicheng 15:18 15:20 2 mins
8 Anshan 15:46 15:50 4 mins
9 Liaoyang 16:07 16:22 15 mins
10 Shenyang 17:13 17:29 16 mins
11 Jinzhou 20:14 20:21 7 mins
12 Huludao 20:54 20:57 3 mins
13 Suizhong 21:41 21:44 3 mins
14 Shanhaiguan 22:33 22:43 10 mins
15 Tangshan North 00:44 00:46 2 mins
16 Beijing 02:25 02:48 23 mins
17 Zhangjiakou South 05:58 06:04 6 mins
18 Chaigoubao 06:50 06:52 2 mins
19 Yanggao 08:02 08:04 2 mins
20 Datong 08:57 09:09 12 mins
21 Jining South 10:46 10:58 12 mins
22 Hohhot East 12:20 12:37 17 mins
23 Baotou East 14:15 14:19 4 mins
24 Baotou 14:36 14:36 0 mins

K58 is a K train route originating from Dalian at 11:50, and arriving at the final destination of Baotou at 14:36. The duration of the total journey is 2 hours 46 minutes. There are 24 stops in total: Dalian, Jinzhou, Pulandian, Wafangdian, Xiongyuecheng, Dashiqiao, Haicheng, Anshan, Liaoyang, Shenyang, Jinzhou, Huludao, Suizhong, Shanhaiguan, Tangshan North, Beijing, Zhangjiakou South, Chaigoubao, Yanggao, Datong, Jining South, Hohhot East, Baotou East , Baotou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K59
K60
K61
K62
K67
K68
K69
K70
K71
K72
K73
K74

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Kunming
Huainan to Beijing
Nanjing to Ningbo
Xian to Yanan
Tianjin to Qingdao
Fuzhou to Xiamen
Chongqing to Chengdu
Pingyao to Handan
Haerbin to Mudanjiang
Beijing to Lijiang
Qingdao to Chengdu
Tianjin to Suzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.