K637

Train Timetable

Yuxi to Beijing West

Train Number:K637Start Station:YuxiEnd Station:Beijing West
Train TypeKStart Time:21:40End Time:22:03
Intermediate Stations:Yuxi, Kunming South, Kunming, Qujing, Xuanwei, Liupanshui, Liuzhi, Anshun, Guiyang, Kaili, Zhenyuan, Huaihua, Chenxi, Xupu, Xinhua, Lianyuan, Loudi, Xiangxiang, Xiangtan, Changsha, Wuchang, Xiaogan, Yueyang, Guangshui, Xinyang, Queshan, Zhumadian, Xiping, Luohe, Linying, Xuchang, Changge, Hebi, Anyang, Zhengzhou, Xingtai, Shijiazhuang, Dingzhou, Baoding, Gaobeidian, Beijing West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Yuxi ---- 21:40 0 mins
2 Kunming South 22:31 22:35 4 mins
3 Kunming 22:58 23:23 25 mins
4 Qujing 00:57 01:03 6 mins
5 Xuanwei 02:33 02:39 6 mins
6 Liupanshui 05:48 06:06 18 mins
7 Liuzhi 07:23 07:29 6 mins
8 Anshun 08:09 08:20 11 mins
9 Guiyang 09:34 09:59 25 mins
10 Kaili 12:21 12:27 6 mins
10 Zhenyuan 13:43 13:51 8 mins
11 Huaihua 16:36 16:43 7 mins
12 Chenxi 17:24 17:27 3 mins
13 Xupu 18:04 18:07 3 mins
15 Xinhua 19:36 19:39 3 mins
15 Lianyuan 20:18 20:21 3 mins
16 Loudi 21:00 21:06 6 mins
17 Xiangxiang 21:46 21:49 3 mins
18 Xiangtan 22:22 22:27 5 mins
19 Changsha 23:24 23:49 25 mins
20 Wuchang 03:58 04:10 12 mins
21 Xiaogan 05:41 05:54 13 mins
21 Yueyang 01:13 01:17 4 mins
22 Guangshui 06:43 06:46 3 mins
23 Xinyang 07:35 07:41 6 mins
24 Queshan 08:31 09:18 47 mins
25 Zhumadian 09:34 09:37 3 mins
26 Xiping 10:11 10:14 3 mins
27 Luohe 10:36 11:00 24 mins
28 Linying 11:49 11:52 3 mins
29 Xuchang 12:09 12:13 4 mins
30 Changge 12:28 12:32 4 mins
32 Hebi 15:08 15:14 6 mins
33 Anyang 15:43 15:52 9 mins
34 Zhengzhou 13:19 13:30 11 mins
34 Xingtai 17:00 17:06 6 mins
35 Shijiazhuang 18:17 18:23 6 mins
36 Dingzhou 19:10 19:12 2 mins
37 Baoding 19:49 19:53 4 mins
38 Gaobeidian 20:30 20:48 18 mins
39 Beijing West 22:03 22:03 0 mins

K637 is a K train route originating from Yuxi at 21:40, and arriving at the final destination of Beijing West at 22:03. The duration of the total journey is 0 hours 33 minutes. There are 41 stops in total: Yuxi, Kunming South, Kunming, Qujing, Xuanwei, Liupanshui, Liuzhi, Anshun, Guiyang, Kaili, Zhenyuan, Huaihua, Chenxi, Xupu, Xinhua, Lianyuan, Loudi, Xiangxiang, Xiangtan, Changsha, Wuchang, Xiaogan, Yueyang, Guangshui, Xinyang, Queshan, Zhumadian, Xiping, Luohe, Linying, Xuchang, Changge, Hebi, Anyang, Zhengzhou, Xingtai, Shijiazhuang, Dingzhou, Baoding, Gaobeidian, Beijing West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K638
K641
K642
K643
K644
K645
K646
K651
K652
K653
K654
K655

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Shenzhen
Changde to Beijing
Tianjin to Xian
Wuxi to Tianjin
Beijing to Shenyang
Chengdu to Leshan
Wuhan to Changsha
Shanghai to Chuzhou
Lanzhou to Liuyuan
Nanning to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Wuhu
Shanghai to Tianjin

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.